Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Action & Adventure

All Categories


Action & Adventure
 

 

Blockbuster

by Stephen Barlay
Publisher: New American Library (1978 New York)
ISBN: 0451081110
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Mass Market Paperback
SKU: 0019486
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Signet # 451-E8111 , Cover Price $2.25
Our Price: $4.95

More Infomation

 

Blood Fever

by Don Pendleton
Publisher: Worldwide (1989 Toronto)
ISBN: 0373614179
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0032919
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $5.45

More Infomation

 

Bloody Sunrise

by Mickey Spillane
Publisher: New American Library (1965 New York)
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Mass Market Paperback
SKU: 0028537
Condition: Good
Our Price: $2.85

More Infomation

 

Brotherhood of War Book V: The Berets

by W.E.B. Griffin
Publisher: Jove Books (1985 New York)
ISBN: 051507909X
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0030395
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Paperback Original
Our Price: $7.75

More Infomation

Bullet Park

by John Cheever
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf (1969 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0002575
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed else clean & tight
Our Price: $1.65

More Infomation

 

But We Didn't Get the Fox

by Richard Llewellyn
Publisher: Pyramid Books (1970 New York)
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Mass Market Paperback
SKU: 0029423
Condition: Good
Our Price: $4.65

More Infomation

 

Cairo Cabal

by Alan Caillou
Publisher: Pinnacle Books (1974 New York)
ISBN: 0523003587
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First American Edition
SKU: 0033812
Condition: Fair
Comments: Cover Price $1.25
Our Price: $9.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Cannibals and Missionaries

by Mary McCarthy
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich (1979 New York)
ISBN: 0151153876
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0003163
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: book & dj lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - dj in mylar cover
Our Price: $3.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Catch a Falling Spy

by Len Deighton
Publisher: Pocket Books (1977 New York)
ISBN: 0671816853
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Mass Market Paperback
SKU: 0023724
Condition: Good
Our Price: $2.15

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Cauldron

by Larry Bond
Publisher: Warner (1993 New York)
ISBN: 0446515671
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0003092
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good +
Comments: very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - dj very lightly rubbed
Our Price: $2.65

More Infomation
Number found:504

Page 5 of 51

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 50 51 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

1.64