Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Action & Adventure
All Categories
Action & Adventure
Double Penetrator: Blood on the Strip, Hijacking Manhattan
by Chet Cunningham
Publisher:
BMI (1974 New York)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Mass Market Paperback
SKU:
0025452
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$1.95
More Infomation
Drum Beat - Marianne
by Stephen Marlowe
Publisher:
Fawcett Publications (1968 Greenwich, CT)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0028550
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$5.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Dynasty of Spies
by Dan Sherman
Publisher:
Arbor House (1980 New York)
ISBN:
0877952558
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0009097
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ slight chipping top edge - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$5.95
More Infomation
East of Desolation
by Jack Higgins
Publisher:
Dell Books (1982 New York)
ISBN:
0440124476
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0028740
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$0.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Eclipse
by William Stevenson
Publisher:
Doubleday (1986 Garden City)
ISBN:
0385232098
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0003056
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Comments:
lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear - dj edge worn, chipped & creased w/ 1-1/2" closed tear crown of spine
Our Price:
$3.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Edge of Danger
by Jack Higgins
Publisher:
G.P. Putnam's Sons (2001 New York)
ISBN:
0399147012
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0018889
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$5.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Edge of Danger
by Jack Higgins
Publisher:
G.P. Putnam's Sons (2001 New York)
ISBN:
0399147012
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0022378
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
book & dj lightly rubbed else clean & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$4.95
More Infomation
Einstein's Brain
by Mark Olshaker
Publisher:
M. Evans (1981 New York)
ISBN:
0871313421
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0037435
Condition:
Fair
DJ Condition:
Fair
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library
Our Price:
$8.95
More Infomation
El Cazador (Un emocionante relato de valor y amistad)
by E.M. Corder
Publisher:
Ediciones Martinez Roca (1979 Barcelona, Spain)
ISBN:
8427005024
Binding/Media:
Wraps
Edition:
First Spanish Edition
SKU:
039254
Condition:
Good
Comments:
shallow scratches to front cover, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$7.35
More Infomation
Emperor Red
by William Stevenson
Publisher:
Bantam (1972 New York)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0021299
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$4.75
More Infomation
Number found:504
Page 9 of 51
Prev
1
2
...
7
8
9
10
11
...
50
51
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
1.7