Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Action & Adventure

All Categories


Action & Adventure
 

 

Double Penetrator: Blood on the Strip, Hijacking Manhattan

by Chet Cunningham
Publisher: BMI (1974 New York)
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Mass Market Paperback
SKU: 0025452
Condition: Good
Our Price: $1.95

More Infomation

 

Drum Beat - Marianne

by Stephen Marlowe
Publisher: Fawcett Publications (1968 Greenwich, CT)
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0028550
Condition: Good
Our Price: $5.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Dynasty of Spies

by Dan Sherman
Publisher: Arbor House (1980 New York)
ISBN: 0877952558
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0009097
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ slight chipping top edge - in mylar cover
Our Price: $5.95

More Infomation

 

East of Desolation

by Jack Higgins
Publisher: Dell Books (1982 New York)
ISBN: 0440124476
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0028740
Condition: Good
Our Price: $0.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Eclipse

by William Stevenson
Publisher: Doubleday (1986 Garden City)
ISBN: 0385232098
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0003056
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Good
Comments: lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear - dj edge worn, chipped & creased w/ 1-1/2" closed tear crown of spine
Our Price: $3.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Edge of Danger

by Jack Higgins
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons (2001 New York)
ISBN: 0399147012
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0018889
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good +
Comments: book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price: $5.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Edge of Danger

by Jack Higgins
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons (2001 New York)
ISBN: 0399147012
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0022378
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: book & dj lightly rubbed else clean & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price: $4.95

More Infomation

 

Einstein's Brain

by Mark Olshaker
Publisher: M. Evans (1981 New York)
ISBN: 0871313421
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0037435
Condition: Fair
DJ Condition: Fair
Comments: Type: Ex-Library
Our Price: $8.95

More Infomation

El Cazador (Un emocionante relato de valor y amistad)

by E.M. Corder
Publisher: Ediciones Martinez Roca (1979 Barcelona, Spain)
ISBN: 8427005024
Binding/Media: Wraps
Edition: First Spanish Edition
SKU: 039254
Condition: Good
Comments: shallow scratches to front cover, else clean & tight
Our Price: $7.35

More Infomation

 

Emperor Red

by William Stevenson
Publisher: Bantam (1972 New York)
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0021299
Condition: Good
Our Price: $4.75

More Infomation
Number found:504

Page 9 of 51

Prev 1 2 ... 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50 51 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

1.7