Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Animal & Pet Stories - Nonfiction
All Categories
Animal & Pet Stories - Nonfiction
A Bevy of Beasts
by Gerald Durrell
Publisher:
Simon & Schuster (1973 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0006643
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Fair
Comments:
lightly rubbed else clean & tight - dj chipped w/ closed tears - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$8.55
More Infomation
All Kinds of Cats
by Walter Chandoha
Publisher:
Alfred A. Knopf (1952 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0010300
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
book & dj lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$16.95
More Infomation
Amazing But True Stories About Animals
by Doug Storer
Publisher:
Pocket Books (1975 New York)
ISBN:
0671779982
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0031270
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$4.85
More Infomation
Cat Tales: A Guideposts Book
by Editors of Guideposts
Publisher:
Guideposts (2001 Carmel, NY)
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0026418
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$5.65
More Infomation
Explorer Books: Great Apes
by Cathy East Dubowski
Publisher:
Trumpet Club (1991 New York)
ISBN:
0440844827
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0028412
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$3.45
More Infomation
Fawn's Story: The True Story of a Special Therapy Dog
by Susan W. Burney
Publisher:
Support Dogs, Inc (2002 St Louis, MO)
ISBN:
0972577408
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0036829
Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
very lightly rubbed, else clean, bright & tight
Our Price:
$14.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Frosty: A Raccoon to Remember
by Harriett E. Weaver
Publisher:
Pocket Books (1974 New York)
ISBN:
0671298089
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0033770
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$0.95
More Infomation
Mustang Roundup
by Paul Laune
Publisher:
Holt, Rinehart and Winston (1964 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0035740
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$7.35
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Operation Grizzly Bear
by Marian Calabro
Publisher:
Four Winds Press (1989 New York)
ISBN:
0027162419
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0009641
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library lightly rubbed, small scuffed area on title page, number "114388746" written on title page in ball point - else clean bright & tight - dj very lightly rubbed - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$9.65
More Infomation
Our American Horse
by Dorothy Childs Hogner
Publisher:
Thomas Nelson & Sons (1944 Edinburgh)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0035734
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$13.95
More Infomation
Number found:18
Page 1 of 2
1
2
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
2.95