Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Animal & Pet Stories - Nonfiction

All Categories


Animal & Pet Stories - Nonfiction
 

 

A Bevy of Beasts

by Gerald Durrell
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1973 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0006643
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Fair
Comments: lightly rubbed else clean & tight - dj chipped w/ closed tears - in mylar cover
Our Price: $8.55

More Infomation

 

All Kinds of Cats

by Walter Chandoha
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf (1952 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0010300
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: book & dj lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price: $16.95

More Infomation

 

Amazing But True Stories About Animals

by Doug Storer
Publisher: Pocket Books (1975 New York)
ISBN: 0671779982
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0031270
Condition: Good
Our Price: $4.85

More Infomation

 

Cat Tales: A Guideposts Book

by Editors of Guideposts
Publisher: Guideposts (2001 Carmel, NY)
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0026418
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Our Price: $5.65

More Infomation

 

Explorer Books: Great Apes

by Cathy East Dubowski
Publisher: Trumpet Club (1991 New York)
ISBN: 0440844827
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0028412
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $3.45

More Infomation

 

Fawn's Story: The True Story of a Special Therapy Dog

by Susan W. Burney
Publisher: Support Dogs, Inc (2002 St Louis, MO)
ISBN: 0972577408
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0036829
Condition: Very Good +
Comments: very lightly rubbed, else clean, bright & tight
Our Price: $14.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Frosty: A Raccoon to Remember

by Harriett E. Weaver
Publisher: Pocket Books (1974 New York)
ISBN: 0671298089
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0033770
Condition: Good
Our Price: $0.95

More Infomation

 

Mustang Roundup

by Paul Laune
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston (1964 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0035740
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Our Price: $7.35

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Operation Grizzly Bear

by Marian Calabro
Publisher: Four Winds Press (1989 New York)
ISBN: 0027162419
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0009641
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good +
Comments: Type: Ex-Library lightly rubbed, small scuffed area on title page, number "114388746" written on title page in ball point - else clean bright & tight - dj very lightly rubbed - in mylar cover
Our Price: $9.65

More Infomation

 

Our American Horse

by Dorothy Childs Hogner
Publisher: Thomas Nelson & Sons (1944 Edinburgh)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0035734
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Good
Our Price: $13.95

More Infomation
Number found:18

Page 1 of 2

1 2 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

2.95