Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Architecture

All Categories


Architecture
 

 

A History of Modern Architecture

by Jürgen Joedicke, translated from the German by James C. Palmes
Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger (1963 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Third Printing
SKU: 0033836
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed else clean & tight
Our Price: $13.75

More Infomation

 

A History of Ornament: Renaissance and Modern

by A.D.F. Hamlin, A.M., L.H.D., F.A.I.A.
Publisher: Century (1923 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0002645
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: cover rubbed & hand soiled, spine darkened, slightly edge worn, scattered light foxing
Our Price: $17.85

More Infomation

 

Architectural Metal Handbook

by Earl P. Baker & Harold S. Langland
Publisher: National Association of Ornamental Metal Manufacturers (1947 Washington, D.C.)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0007525
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: cover rubbed & edge worn, former owner's name stamped on pasted end papers, else clean & tight
Our Price: $52.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Architecture and Color

by Waldron Faulkner, F.A.I.A.
Publisher: Wiley-Interscience (1972 New York)
ISBN: 0471256307
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: Second Printing
SKU: 0030029
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $24.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Before and After the End of Time: Architecture and the Year 1000

by Christine Smith
Publisher: George Braziller (2000 New York)
ISBN: 0807614939
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0026428
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $8.25

More Infomation

 

Building Construction: Materials and Types of Construction

by Whitney Clark Huntington, C.E.
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons (1947 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Second Edition
SKU: 0032324
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Our Price: $4.75

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Buildings, Climate and Energy

by T.A. Markus & E.N. Morris
Publisher: Pitman Publishing (1980 London)
ISBN: 027300266X
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0035324
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: Type: Ex-Library typical library stampings & pastings, lightly rubbed, else clean & tight
Our Price: $18.85

More Infomation

Celebrity Homes: Architectural Digest Presents The Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

by Paige Rense, Editor
Publisher: Viking (1977 New York)
ISBN: 0670209643
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Trade Edition
SKU: 0030021
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $8.95

More Infomation

 

Designing the Automated Office: A Guide for Architects, Interior Designers, Space Planners, and Facility Managers

by William L. Pulgram, AIA, ASID & Richard E. Stonis
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications (1987 New York)
ISBN: 0823071367
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: Third Printing
SKU: 0019972
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good +
Comments: book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price: $8.25

More Infomation

Details: The Architect's Art

by Sally B. Woodbridge
Publisher: Chronicle Books (1991 San Francisco)
ISBN: 0877017476
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0028009
Condition: Very Good +
Comments: very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight
Our Price: $12.95

More Infomation
Number found:29

Page 1 of 3

1 2 3 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

2.11