Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Art - Drawing & Painting

All Categories


Art - Drawing & Painting
 

50 Great Artists: (Six Centuries of Art from Giotto to Picasso)

by Bernard Myers
Publisher: Bantam (1953 New York)
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 039000
Condition: Good
Comments: Bantam Fifty # F1171, Cover Price 50�¢
Our Price: $4.75

More Infomation

 

7 Arts # Two (#2)

by Fernando Puma, Editor
Publisher: Doubleday (1954 Garden City)
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0018714
Condition: Good
Our Price: $5.75

More Infomation

 

Altschwäbische Kunst

by Julius Baum
Publisher: Dr. Benno Filser Verlag (1923 Augsburg, Germany)
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0028704
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: edges rubbed, light shelf bumping, lower front spine joint split 1"
Our Price: $37.25

More Infomation

 

Ars Una: Species Mille - General History of Art: Art in Great Britain and Ireland

by Sir Walter Armstrong
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons (1923 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0010950
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: small area on front & back covers where cloth has delaminated from boards, else clean & tight
Our Price: $19.65

More Infomation

 

Art Epochs and their Leaders

by Oscar Hagen
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons (1927 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0008482
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed, former owner's name neatly top of title page, else clean & tight
Our Price: $9.55

More Infomation

 

Arts at Miami - Winter 1975

by Lois McCullen Parr, Editor
Publisher: Miami University School of FIne Arts (1975 Miami)
Binding/Media: Stapled Soft Cover
Edition: Volume 13, Number 1
SKU: 0031174
Condition: Good
Our Price: $14.95

More Infomation

 

Audubon and Early American Artists

by Kay Hyman
Publisher: JG Press (1994 North Dighton, MA)
ISBN: 096400349X
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0013778
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price: $7.95

More Infomation

 

Audubon, Homer, Whistler and Nineteenth-Century America

by John Wilmerding
Publisher: McCall Publishing (1970 New York)
ISBN: 0841510016
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0037799
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Our Price: $6.45

More Infomation

 

CM Russell's West

by Carolyn M. Clark, Editor
Publisher: Thomasson-Grany (1987 Charlottsville, VA)
ISBN: 0934738211
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0037556
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good +
Comments: book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price: $19.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Concise Room by Room Guide to the National Gallery

by Homan Potterton
Publisher: The National Gallery (1986 London)
ISBN: 0901791601
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Revised Edition
SKU: 0027674
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $5.85

More Infomation
Number found:86

Page 1 of 9

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

2.11