Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Art - Drawing & Painting
All Categories
Art - Drawing & Painting
50 Great Artists: (Six Centuries of Art from Giotto to Picasso)
by Bernard Myers
Publisher:
Bantam (1953 New York)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
039000
Condition:
Good
Comments:
Bantam Fifty # F1171, Cover Price 50�¢
Our Price:
$4.75
More Infomation
7 Arts # Two (#2)
by Fernando Puma, Editor
Publisher:
Doubleday (1954 Garden City)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0018714
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$5.75
More Infomation
Altschwäbische Kunst
by Julius Baum
Publisher:
Dr. Benno Filser Verlag (1923 Augsburg, Germany)
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0028704
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
edges rubbed, light shelf bumping, lower front spine joint split 1"
Our Price:
$37.25
More Infomation
Ars Una: Species Mille - General History of Art: Art in Great Britain and Ireland
by Sir Walter Armstrong
Publisher:
Charles Scribner's Sons (1923 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0010950
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
small area on front & back covers where cloth has delaminated from boards, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$19.65
More Infomation
Art Epochs and their Leaders
by Oscar Hagen
Publisher:
Charles Scribner's Sons (1927 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0008482
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed, former owner's name neatly top of title page, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$9.55
More Infomation
Arts at Miami - Winter 1975
by Lois McCullen Parr, Editor
Publisher:
Miami University School of FIne Arts (1975 Miami)
Binding/Media:
Stapled Soft Cover
Edition:
Volume 13, Number 1
SKU:
0031174
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$14.95
More Infomation
Audubon and Early American Artists
by Kay Hyman
Publisher:
JG Press (1994 North Dighton, MA)
ISBN:
096400349X
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0013778
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$7.95
More Infomation
Audubon, Homer, Whistler and Nineteenth-Century America
by John Wilmerding
Publisher:
McCall Publishing (1970 New York)
ISBN:
0841510016
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0037799
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$6.45
More Infomation
CM Russell's West
by Carolyn M. Clark, Editor
Publisher:
Thomasson-Grany (1987 Charlottsville, VA)
ISBN:
0934738211
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0037556
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$19.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Concise Room by Room Guide to the National Gallery
by Homan Potterton
Publisher:
The National Gallery (1986 London)
ISBN:
0901791601
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Revised Edition
SKU:
0027674
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$5.85
More Infomation
Number found:86
Page 1 of 9
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
2.11