Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Biography
All Categories
Biography
(Larger Image)
"Always Live Better Than Your Clients" The Fabulous Life and Times of Benjamin Sonnenberg America's Greatest Publicist
by Isadore Barmash
Publisher:
Dodd, Mead & Co (1983 New York)
ISBN:
0396082165
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0017322
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
dj lightly rubbed, wrinkled & slightly chipped at top edge - book has slight fading along top edge of cover, bookplate on front free end paper - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$11.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
"Don't Fall Off The Mountain"
by Shirley MacLaine
Publisher:
Bantam (1983 New York)
ISBN:
0553236628
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
Twelfth Printing
SKU:
0005600
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$0.95
More Infomation
"Don't Fall Off the Mountain"
by Shirley MacLaine
Publisher:
W.W. Norton (1970 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Third Printing
SKU:
0007202
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Fair
Comments:
very lightly rubbed, former owner's name on ffep, else clean, tight & bright - dj has 2" square scuff/sticker scar @ base of spine, rubbed w/ minor edge wear, old tape reinforcement @ spine - dj in mylar cover
Our Price:
$3.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
"Give 'em Hell Harry" : Reminiscences
by Samuel Gallu
Publisher:
Viking (1975 New York)
ISBN:
0670341657
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0014657
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
edges faded, spine rubbed, "Presbyterian Home of Maryland" stamped on first page, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$7.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
"Give 'em Hell Harry" Reminiscences
by Samuel Gallu
Publisher:
Viking (1975 New York)
ISBN:
0670341657
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0031166
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$8.95
More Infomation
"I Gave Them a Sword" Behind the Scenes of the Nixon Interviews
by David Frost
Publisher:
William Morrow (1978 New York)
ISBN:
0688032796
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0031216
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$4.45
More Infomation
"Johnny, We Hardly Knew Ye" Memories of John Fitzgerald Kennedy
by Kenneth P. O'Donnell ; David F. Powers & Joe McCarthy
Publisher:
Little, Brown & Co (1972 Boston)
ISBN:
0316716251
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0016053
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Lightly rubbed, slight shelf bumping, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$6.15
More Infomation
"Mister Abbott"
by George Abbott
Publisher:
Random House (1963 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
038896
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
slightly faded @ spine, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$24.95
More Infomation
"Our Crowd" The Great Jewish Families of New York
by Stephen Birmingham
Publisher:
Dell Books (1968 New York)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Mass Market Paperback
SKU:
0032756
Condition:
Good
Comments:
Dell # 6757, Cover Price $1.25
Our Price:
$4.25
More Infomation
"Say... Didn't You Used to be George Murphy?"
by U.S. Senator George Murphy with Victor Lasky
Publisher:
Bartholomew House (1970 )
ISBN:
087794024X
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0036670
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$7.95
More Infomation
Number found:1199
Page 1 of 120
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
120
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
2.94