Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Biography
All Categories
Biography
Woodrow Wilson As I Know Him
by Joseph P. Tumulty
Publisher:
Literary Digest (1921 Garden City)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0006932
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
rubbed w/ minor edge wear, front hinge cracked, end papers slightly foxed, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$2.25
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Woody Allen on Location
by Thierry De Navacelle
Publisher:
William Morrow (1987 New York)
ISBN:
0688066437
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0003319
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj in mylar cover
Our Price:
$6.95
More Infomation
Writer By Trade: A Portrait of Arnold Bennett
by Dudley Barker
Publisher:
Atheneum (1966 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First American Edition
SKU:
0004789
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - dj in mylar cover
Our Price:
$6.35
More Infomation
Yankee Ballerina: A Story of a Young American Ballet Dancer
by Marie-Jeanne [Marie Jeanne Pelus]
Publisher:
Dodd, Mead & Co (1946 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Third Printing
SKU:
0012562
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed, edge wear @ joints, slight shelf bumping, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$16.95
More Infomation
Yankee from Olympus: Justice Holmes and His Family
by Catherine Drinker Bowen
Publisher:
Little, Brown & Co (1944 Boston)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0004701
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$0.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Yeager
by General Chuck Yeager & Leo Janos
Publisher:
Bantam (1985 New York)
ISBN:
0553050931
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0002123
Condition:
Very Good +
Our Price:
$8.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Yeager: An Autobiography
by General Chuck Yeager & Leo Janos
Publisher:
Bantam (1985 New York)
ISBN:
0553050931
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
Ninth Printing
SKU:
0015960
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$0.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Yeager: An Autobiography
by General Chuck Yeager & Leo Janos
Publisher:
Bantam (1985 Toronto)
ISBN:
0553050931
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0031212
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$0.95
More Infomation
Yesterday: The Unauthorized Biography of Paul McCartney
by Chet Flippo
Publisher:
Doubleday (1989 New York)
ISBN:
0385234821
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0010665
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - dj in mylar cover
Our Price:
$7.85
More Infomation
Yield of the Years
by Dexter Perkins
Publisher:
Little, Brown & Co (1969 Boston)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0035144
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$6.35
More Infomation
Number found:1205
Page 120 of 121
Prev
1
2
...
118
119
120
121
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
1.7