Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Biography

All Categories


Biography
 

 

Woodrow Wilson As I Know Him

by Joseph P. Tumulty
Publisher: Literary Digest (1921 Garden City)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0006932
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: rubbed w/ minor edge wear, front hinge cracked, end papers slightly foxed, else clean & tight
Our Price: $2.25

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Woody Allen on Location

by Thierry De Navacelle
Publisher: William Morrow (1987 New York)
ISBN: 0688066437
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0003319
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good +
Comments: book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj in mylar cover
Our Price: $6.95

More Infomation

 

Writer By Trade: A Portrait of Arnold Bennett

by Dudley Barker
Publisher: Atheneum (1966 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First American Edition
SKU: 0004789
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - dj in mylar cover
Our Price: $6.35

More Infomation

 

Yankee Ballerina: A Story of a Young American Ballet Dancer

by Marie-Jeanne [Marie Jeanne Pelus]
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co (1946 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Third Printing
SKU: 0012562
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed, edge wear @ joints, slight shelf bumping, else clean & tight
Our Price: $16.95

More Infomation

 

Yankee from Olympus: Justice Holmes and His Family

by Catherine Drinker Bowen
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co (1944 Boston)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0004701
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Our Price: $0.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Yeager

by General Chuck Yeager & Leo Janos
Publisher: Bantam (1985 New York)
ISBN: 0553050931
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0002123
Condition: Very Good +
Our Price: $8.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Yeager: An Autobiography

by General Chuck Yeager & Leo Janos
Publisher: Bantam (1985 New York)
ISBN: 0553050931
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: Ninth Printing
SKU: 0015960
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Good
Our Price: $0.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Yeager: An Autobiography

by General Chuck Yeager & Leo Janos
Publisher: Bantam (1985 Toronto)
ISBN: 0553050931
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0031212
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $0.95

More Infomation

 

Yesterday: The Unauthorized Biography of Paul McCartney

by Chet Flippo
Publisher: Doubleday (1989 New York)
ISBN: 0385234821
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0010665
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good +
Comments: book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - dj in mylar cover
Our Price: $7.85

More Infomation

 

Yield of the Years

by Dexter Perkins
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co (1969 Boston)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0035144
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Our Price: $6.35

More Infomation
Number found:1205

Page 120 of 121

Prev 1 2 ... 118 119 120 121 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

1.7