Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Biography

All Categories


Biography
 


(Larger Image)

Alger Hiss: The True Story

by John Chabot Smith
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston (1978 New York)
ISBN: 0030137764
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: Second Printing
SKU: 421
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: very slight edge wear to dj, slight dust soiling top edge of page block - in mylar cover
Our Price: $7.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Alice Roosevelt Longworth

by Carol Felsenthal
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons (1988 New York)
ISBN: 0399132589
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: BOMC
SKU: 0017240
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $3.65

More Infomation

 

All Creatures Great and Small

by James Herriot
Publisher: Bantam (1974 New York)
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: Sixteenth Printing
SKU: 0009917
Condition: Good
Our Price: $2.55

More Infomation

 

All My Best Friends

by George Burns with David Fisher
Publisher: G.K. Hall (1991 Boston)
ISBN: 0816150176
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0017537
Condition: Very Good +
Comments: lightly rubbed, else clean & bright
Our Price: $8.95

More Infomation

 

All My Best Friends

by George Burns with David Fisher
Publisher: Perigree Books (1990 New York)
ISBN: 0399516271
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: First Paperback
SKU: 0016582
Condition: Very Good
Comments: lightly rubbed, minor edge wear, faint price sticker scar, else clean & bright
Our Price: $7.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

All My Octobers: My Memories of Twelve World Series When the Yankees Ruled Baseball

by Mickey Mantle with Mickey Herskowitz
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks (1995 New York)
ISBN: 0061092126
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Mass Market Paperback
SKU: 0028742
Condition: Good
Our Price: $3.45

More Infomation

 

All Things Bright and Beautiful

by James Herriot
Publisher: Bantam (1975 New York)
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: Second Printing
SKU: 0009916
Condition: Good
Our Price: $2.55

More Infomation

 

Alone

by Richard E. Byrd
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap (1938 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0035133
Condition: Fair
DJ Condition: Good
Comments: Type: Ex-Library
Our Price: $2.35

More Infomation

 

America Bid Me Welcome: The Autobiography of Dai H. Lewis, Managing Director of the Automobile Club of Buffalo

by Dai H. Lewis
Publisher: Dai H. Lewis (1943 )
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0016463
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Signature: Inscribed By Author
Comments: Inscribed By Author lightly rubbed, else clean & tight
Our Price: $79.95

More Infomation

 

America's Dizzy Dean

by Curt Smith
Publisher: Bethany Press (1978 St. Louis)
ISBN: 0827200145
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0003366
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price: $7.75

More Infomation
Number found:1205

Page 9 of 121

Prev 1 2 ... 7 8 9 10 11 ... 120 121 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

1.5