Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Biography
All Categories
Biography
(Larger Image)
Alger Hiss: The True Story
by John Chabot Smith
Publisher:
Holt, Rinehart and Winston (1978 New York)
ISBN:
0030137764
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
421
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
very slight edge wear to dj, slight dust soiling top edge of page block - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$7.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Alice Roosevelt Longworth
by Carol Felsenthal
Publisher:
G.P. Putnam's Sons (1988 New York)
ISBN:
0399132589
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
BOMC
SKU:
0017240
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$3.65
More Infomation
All Creatures Great and Small
by James Herriot
Publisher:
Bantam (1974 New York)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
Sixteenth Printing
SKU:
0009917
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$2.55
More Infomation
All My Best Friends
by George Burns with David Fisher
Publisher:
G.K. Hall (1991 Boston)
ISBN:
0816150176
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0017537
Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
lightly rubbed, else clean & bright
Our Price:
$8.95
More Infomation
All My Best Friends
by George Burns with David Fisher
Publisher:
Perigree Books (1990 New York)
ISBN:
0399516271
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Paperback
SKU:
0016582
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
lightly rubbed, minor edge wear, faint price sticker scar, else clean & bright
Our Price:
$7.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
All My Octobers: My Memories of Twelve World Series When the Yankees Ruled Baseball
by Mickey Mantle with Mickey Herskowitz
Publisher:
Harper Paperbacks (1995 New York)
ISBN:
0061092126
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Mass Market Paperback
SKU:
0028742
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$3.45
More Infomation
All Things Bright and Beautiful
by James Herriot
Publisher:
Bantam (1975 New York)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
0009916
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$2.55
More Infomation
Alone
by Richard E. Byrd
Publisher:
Grosset & Dunlap (1938 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0035133
Condition:
Fair
DJ Condition:
Good
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library
Our Price:
$2.35
More Infomation
America Bid Me Welcome: The Autobiography of Dai H. Lewis, Managing Director of the Automobile Club of Buffalo
by Dai H. Lewis
Publisher:
Dai H. Lewis (1943 )
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0016463
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Signature:
Inscribed By Author
Comments:
Inscribed By Author lightly rubbed, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$79.95
More Infomation
America's Dizzy Dean
by Curt Smith
Publisher:
Bethany Press (1978 St. Louis)
ISBN:
0827200145
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0003366
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$7.75
More Infomation
Number found:1205
Page 9 of 121
Prev
1
2
...
7
8
9
10
11
...
120
121
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
1.5