Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Business - Administration
All Categories
Business - Administration
(Larger Image)
The Change Masters: Innovation for Productivity in the American Corporation
by Rosabeth Moss Kanter
Publisher:
Simon & Schuster (1983 New York)
ISBN:
0671428020
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Fourth Printing
SKU:
0009538
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Signature:
Inscribed By Author
Comments:
Inscribed By Author former owner's name top of ffep, inscribed "To Margaret with best wishes Rosabeth M Kanter" on inscription page, else clean bright & tight - dj very lightly rubbed - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$19.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Competence Process: Managing for Commitment and Creativity
by Jay Hall
Publisher:
Teleometrics (1980 The Woodlands, TX)
ISBN:
0937932019
Binding/Media:
Leatherette
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0010920
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
dj lightly rubbed - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$7.85
More Infomation
The Death of Competition: Leadership & Strategy in the Age of Business Ecosystems (2 Audio Cassettes) (Abridged)
by James F. Moore, read by Author
Publisher:
Harper Audio (1996 New York)
ISBN:
0694517151
Binding/Media:
Audio Cassettes
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0037521
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$3.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Effective Public Manager: Achieving Success in Government (Public Administration Ser.)
by Steven Cohen
Publisher:
Jossey-Bass (1988 San Francisco, CA)
ISBN:
1555421172
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0009311
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj in mylar cover
Our Price:
$11.95
More Infomation
The Effecutive Executive
by Peter F. Drucker
Publisher:
Harper & Row (1967 New York)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0011343
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
former owners name lined trough w/ black marker on ffep, else clean bright & tight - dj very lightly rubbed - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$4.65
More Infomation
The Eternally Successful Organization: The Art of Corporate Wellness
by Philip B. Crosby
Publisher:
McGraw-Hill (1988 New York)
ISBN:
0070145334
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0031060
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Our Price:
$3.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Frontiers of Management: Where Tomorrow's Decisions are Being Shaped Today
by Peter F. Drucker
Publisher:
Truman Talley Books (1986 New York)
ISBN:
0525244638
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0017027
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$6.55
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Frontiers of Management: Where Tomorrow's Decisions are Being Shaped Today
by Peter F. Drucker
Publisher:
Harper & Row (1987 New York)
ISBN:
0060971118
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Trade Paperback
SKU:
0034489
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$1.05
More Infomation
The Guide to Background Investigations: A Comprehensive Source Directory for Employee Screening
by National Employment Screening Services
Publisher:
Source Publications (1990 Tulsa, OK)
ISBN:
0941233529
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Fourth Edition
SKU:
0024423
Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
lightly rubbed else clean & tight
Our Price:
$16.65
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Knowing Doing Gap: How Smart Companies Turn Knowledge into Action
by Jeffrey Pfeffer & Robert I. Sutton
Publisher:
Harvard Business School Press (2000 Boston)
ISBN:
1578511240
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0035454
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear
Our Price:
$24.95
More Infomation
Number found:115
Page 9 of 12
Prev
1
2
...
7
8
9
10
11
12
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
2.31