Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Business - Investment

All Categories


Business - Investment
 

The Development of Brazil: Report of Joint Brazil-United States Economic Development Commission with Appendixes

by Editorial Staff
Publisher: Institute of Inter-American Affairs (1953 Washington, D.C.)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 038308
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed, private library stamp ffep, else clean, bright & tight
Our Price: $19.95

More Infomation

The Development of Brazil: Report of Joint Brazil-United States Economic Development Commission with Appendixes

by Editorial Staff
Publisher: Institute of Inter-American Affairs (1953 Washington, D.C.)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 038309
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed, private library stamp ffep, else clean, bright & tight
Our Price: $19.95

More Infomation

 

The Investor's Quick Reference : How Wall Street Works: The Basics and Beyond

by David L. Scott
Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing (1992 Chicago)
ISBN: 1557382670
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Sixth Printing
SKU: 0015392
Condition: Very Good +
Comments: very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price: $2.45

More Infomation

 

The Real Estate Dictionary

by John Talamo, J.D.
Publisher: Financial Publishing (1979 Boston)
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: Second Edition
SKU: 0030492
Condition: Good
Our Price: $4.85

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Tightwad Gazette III: Promoting Thrift as a Viable Lifestyle

by Amy Dacyczyn, a.k.a. The Frugal Zealot
Publisher: Villard Books (1996 New York)
ISBN: 0679777660
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Second Printing
SKU: 0018517
Condition: Very Good +
Our Price: $8.35

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Truth About Money "Because Money Doesn't Come with Instructions"

by Ric Edelman, CFS, RFC, CMFC
Publisher: Georgetown University Press (1996 Washington, D.C.)
ISBN: 0878406166
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0035582
Condition: Very Good +
Our Price: $0.95

More Infomation

 

Wall Street's Insiders: How You Can Profit with the Smart Money

by John C. Boland
Publisher: William Morrow (1985 New York)
ISBN: 0688038727
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0032167
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $9.95

More Infomation

 

Your Best Money Moves Now

by Junius Ellis, Editor
Publisher: Money Books (1993 New York)
ISBN: 0848711572
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0019594
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good +
Comments: book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price: $3.45

More Infomation
Number found:38

Page 4 of 4

Prev 1 2 3 4
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

1.19