Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Childrens

All Categories


Childrens
 


(Larger Image)

Billy the Ghost and Me: An I Can Read Chapter Book

by Gery Greer & Bob Ruddick
Publisher: HarperTrophy (1997 New York)
ISBN: 0060267828
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: First Trade Paperback
SKU: 0024318
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $3.25

More Infomation

 

Black Beauty

by Anna Sewell
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston (1961 New York)
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0006151
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: "Children's Classic" edition, very lightly rubbed, else clean, bright & tight
Our Price: $4.95

More Infomation

 

Black Beauty

by Anna Sewell
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston (1961 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0006152
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear, childrens names written boldly on fpep & ffep, else clean & tight
Our Price: $8.95

More Infomation

 

Blue Willow

by Doris Gates
Publisher: Scholastic (1968 New York)
ISBN: 059041268X
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Thirteenth Printing
SKU: 0006118
Condition: Very Good
Comments: retberry Honor book
Our Price: $3.95

More Infomation

 

Bound to Rise or Up the Ladder

by Horatio Alger Jr.
Publisher: Whitman Publishing ( Racine, WI)
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0029885
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: This is one of a series of Alger books published by Whitman ca 1940 - image of boy & shop shop on covers, "W-803" lower front cover, edges rubbed, , minor shelf bumping, front hinge cracked, former owner's name in pencil on ffep, pages tanning slightly, all-in-all a good copy of an uncommon volume
Our Price: $12.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Bravo, Amelia Bedelia!

by Herman Parish
Publisher: Avon (1999 New York)
ISBN: 0380732157
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0020659
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $0.95

More Infomation

 

Building a Skyscraper

by Louise Lawrence Kozak
Publisher: Rand McNally (1973 Chicago)
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0019529
Condition: Good
Our Price: $2.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Bunnicula: A Rabbit-Tale of Mystery

by Deborah & James Howe
Publisher: Avon (1980 New York)
ISBN: 0380510944
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0031356
Condition: Good
Our Price: $0.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Buster B. Basset Hound: The Label Buster (Includes CD)

by Joan F. Anderson
Publisher: Label Buster Books (2005 Hurst, TX)
ISBN: 0966554558
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0030085
Condition: New
Our Price: $24.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Busy Buzzing Bumblebees and Other Tongue Twisters (An I Can Read Book)

by Alvin Schwartz
Publisher: Harper Collins (1992 )
ISBN: 0064440362
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0035990
Condition: Good
Our Price: $1.55

More Infomation
Number found:854

Page 8 of 86

Prev 1 2 ... 6 7 8 9 10 ... 85 86 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

4.03