Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Childrens
All Categories
Childrens
(Larger Image)
Billy the Ghost and Me: An I Can Read Chapter Book
by Gery Greer & Bob Ruddick
Publisher:
HarperTrophy (1997 New York)
ISBN:
0060267828
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Trade Paperback
SKU:
0024318
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$3.25
More Infomation
Black Beauty
by Anna Sewell
Publisher:
Holt, Rinehart and Winston (1961 New York)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0006151
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
"Children's Classic" edition, very lightly rubbed, else clean, bright & tight
Our Price:
$4.95
More Infomation
Black Beauty
by Anna Sewell
Publisher:
Holt, Rinehart and Winston (1961 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0006152
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear, childrens names written boldly on fpep & ffep, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$8.95
More Infomation
Blue Willow
by Doris Gates
Publisher:
Scholastic (1968 New York)
ISBN:
059041268X
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Thirteenth Printing
SKU:
0006118
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
retberry Honor book
Our Price:
$3.95
More Infomation
Bound to Rise or Up the Ladder
by Horatio Alger Jr.
Publisher:
Whitman Publishing ( Racine, WI)
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0029885
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
This is one of a series of Alger books published by Whitman ca 1940 - image of boy & shop shop on covers, "W-803" lower front cover, edges rubbed, , minor shelf bumping, front hinge cracked, former owner's name in pencil on ffep, pages tanning slightly, all-in-all a good copy of an uncommon volume
Our Price:
$12.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Bravo, Amelia Bedelia!
by Herman Parish
Publisher:
Avon (1999 New York)
ISBN:
0380732157
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0020659
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$0.95
More Infomation
Building a Skyscraper
by Louise Lawrence Kozak
Publisher:
Rand McNally (1973 Chicago)
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0019529
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$2.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Bunnicula: A Rabbit-Tale of Mystery
by Deborah & James Howe
Publisher:
Avon (1980 New York)
ISBN:
0380510944
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0031356
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$0.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Buster B. Basset Hound: The Label Buster (Includes CD)
by Joan F. Anderson
Publisher:
Label Buster Books (2005 Hurst, TX)
ISBN:
0966554558
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0030085
Condition:
New
Our Price:
$24.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Busy Buzzing Bumblebees and Other Tongue Twisters (An I Can Read Book)
by Alvin Schwartz
Publisher:
Harper Collins (1992 )
ISBN:
0064440362
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0035990
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$1.55
More Infomation
Number found:854
Page 8 of 86
Prev
1
2
...
6
7
8
9
10
...
85
86
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
4.03