Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Childrens

All Categories


Childrens
 


(Larger Image)

Caddie Woodlawn

by Carol Ryrie Brink
Publisher: Collier Books (1970 New York)
ISBN: 0020418809
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: Fifteenth Printing
SKU: 0003941
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $2.55

More Infomation

 

Calico Cat's Year

by Donald Charles
Publisher: Childrens Press (1984 Chicago)
ISBN: 0516434616
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0015566
Condition: Very Good
Comments: lightly rubbed else clean & tight
Our Price: $12.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Cam Jansen and the Mystery of the Stolen Corn Popper

by David A. Adler
Publisher: Viking (1986 New York)
ISBN: 0670811181
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: BCE
SKU: 0024226
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed else clean & tight
Our Price: $3.95

More Infomation

 

Camp Sunshine Friends #8: Too Many Counselors

by Marilyn Kaye
Publisher: Avon (1990 New York)
ISBN: 0380759136
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Second Printing
SKU: 0008567
Condition: Very Good
Comments: lightly rubbed, birthday notation to previous owner inside front cover, else clean & tight
Our Price: $1.55

More Infomation

 

Candy Canes : A Holiday Treat

by Marty Links
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston (1971 New York)
ISBN: 0030867363
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0016347
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $10.65

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Captain Underpants and the Perilous Plot of Professor Poopypants

by Dav Pilkey (Gidget Hamsterbrains)
Publisher: Scholastic (2000 New York)
ISBN: 0439049989
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0025587
Condition: Good
Our Price: $0.95

More Infomation

 

Cassie Binegar

by Patricia MacLachlan
Publisher: Scholastic (1993 New York)
ISBN: 0590465317
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0007885
Condition: Very Good
Comments: very lightly rubbed, 3/8" closed tear base of back cover, else clean bright & tight
Our Price: $0.95

More Infomation

 

Cassie Bowen Takes Witch Lessons

by Anna Grossnickle Hines
Publisher: Scholastic (1987 New York)
ISBN: 0590403885
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Second Printing
SKU: 0019858
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $0.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Challenge at Second Base

by Matt Christopher
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co (1992 Boston)
ISBN: 0316142492
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: First Paperback
SKU: 0007615
Condition: Very Good
Comments: very lightly rubbed, former owner's name inside front cover, else clean, bright & tight
Our Price: $5.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia: Super Questions and Answers and Amazing Facts: Featuring Boats and Other Things that Float: Volume 5

by Editorial Staff
Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls (1980 New York)
ISBN: 0394845544
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0030037
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Our Price: $2.95

More Infomation
Number found:854

Page 9 of 86

Prev 1 2 ... 7 8 9 10 11 ... 85 86 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

2.42