Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Clothing - Sewing

All Categories


Clothing - Sewing
 

 

Better Homes and Gardens Sewing Casual Clothes

by Editors of Better Homes & Gardens
Publisher: Meredith (1966 )
ISBN: 0696012049
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: Third Printing
SKU: 0014515
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed else clean & tight
Our Price: $3.95

More Infomation

 

Better Homes and Gardens Tailoring Suits and Coats

by Editors of Better Homes & Gardens
Publisher: Meredith (1966 )
ISBN: 0696012030
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: Third Printing
SKU: 0014514
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed else clean & tight
Our Price: $1.85

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Complete Book of Dressmaking

by Ann MacTaggart
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold (1975 New York)
ISBN: 0442251114
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0006475
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed, small chip top edge, in mylar cover
Our Price: $9.55

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Good Housekeeping New Complete Book of Needlecraft

by Vera P. Guild
Publisher: Good Housekeeping Books (1971 New York)
ISBN: 0878510028
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: BCE
SKU: 0023564
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Our Price: $3.95

More Infomation

 

Goog Housekeeping's Complete Book of Needlecraft

by Vera P. Guild
Publisher: Doubleday (1959 Garden City)
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0005404
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: minor edge wear & light rubbing, else clean & tight
Our Price: $1.95

More Infomation

 

Greystone's Creative Hands: Volume 12

by Beverley Hilton, Editor
Publisher: Greystone Press (1975 New York)
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0030904
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Our Price: $6.95

More Infomation

 

Greystone's Creative Hands: Volume 13

by Beverley Hilton, Editor
Publisher: Greystone Press (1975 New York)
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0030902
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Our Price: $6.95

More Infomation

 

Greystone's Creative Hands: Volume 20

by Beverley Hilton, Editor
Publisher: Greystone Press (1975 New York)
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0030901
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Our Price: $6.95

More Infomation

 

Greystone's Creative Hands: Volume 21

by Beverley Hilton, Editor
Publisher: Greystone Press (1975 New York)
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0030903
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Our Price: $6.95

More Infomation

 

Home Sweet Home

by The Vanessa-Ann Collection
Publisher: Ballantine (1988 New York)
ISBN: 0345349962
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Fourth Printing
SKU: 0015662
Condition: Very Good
Comments: very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price: $0.95

More Infomation
Number found:18

Page 1 of 2

1 2 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

2.14