Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Computer - Modeling & Simulation
All Categories
Computer - Modeling & Simulation
ABC FlowCharter User's Guide
by Robert Remillard, edited by Roy Kuklinsky, Wally Schwartz & Gay Walker
Publisher:
Micrografx (1992 Richardson, TX)
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0032563
Condition:
Very Good +
Our Price:
$8.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Artificial Intelligence
by Patrick Henry Winston
Publisher:
Addison-Wesley (1984 Reading, MA)
ISBN:
0201082594
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Second Edition
SKU:
0016422
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$5.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Introduction to Operations Research
by Frederick S. Hillier & Gerald J. Lieberman
Publisher:
Holden-Day (1986 Oakland, CA)
ISBN:
0816238715
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
Fourth Edition
SKU:
0035202
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library
Our Price:
$3.25
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Introduction to Operations Research
by Frederick S. Hillier & Gerald J. Lieberman
Publisher:
McGraw-Hill (2005 Boston)
ISBN:
0072527447
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
Eighth Edition
SKU:
0035248
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
remainder mark bottom edge, else clean bright & tight, includes on-line registration code
Our Price:
$84.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Introduction to Simulation and Slam II
by A. Alan B. Pritsker
Publisher:
John Wiley & Sons (1986 New York)
ISBN:
0470202920
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
Third Edition
SKU:
0001288
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
lightly rubbed, former owner's name on ffep, front hinge starting, else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ minor chipping - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$23.95
More Infomation
Modern Trends in Logistics Research: Proceedings of a Conference Held at The George Washington University
by W.H. Marlow, Editor
Publisher:
MIT Press (1974 Cambridge, MA)
ISBN:
0262131226
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0022465
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj slightly faded @ spine, lightly rubbed, in mylar cover
Our Price:
$49.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Operations Research: Applications and Algorithms
by Wayne L. Winston
Publisher:
Duxbury Press (1987 Boston)
ISBN:
0871500655
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0035254
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library lightly rubbed, typical library stampings & pastings, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$19.95
More Infomation
System Simulation
by Geoffrey Gordon
Publisher:
Prentice Hall (1969 Englewood Cliffs, NJ)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0001285
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
very lightly rubbed, former owner's name on ffep, else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed with minor chipping & edge wear - slight fade to spine - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$18.45
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Fifth Generation : Artificial Intelligence and Japan's Computer Challenge to the World
by Edward A. Feigenbaum & Pamela McCorduck
Publisher:
Addison-Wesley (1983 Reading, MA)
ISBN:
0201115190
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Third Printing
SKU:
0014810
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$5.95
More Infomation
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
2.94