Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Computer - Modeling & Simulation

All Categories


Computer - Modeling & Simulation
 

 

ABC FlowCharter User's Guide

by Robert Remillard, edited by Roy Kuklinsky, Wally Schwartz & Gay Walker
Publisher: Micrografx (1992 Richardson, TX)
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0032563
Condition: Very Good +
Our Price: $8.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Artificial Intelligence

by Patrick Henry Winston
Publisher: Addison-Wesley (1984 Reading, MA)
ISBN: 0201082594
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Second Edition
SKU: 0016422
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $5.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Introduction to Operations Research

by Frederick S. Hillier & Gerald J. Lieberman
Publisher: Holden-Day (1986 Oakland, CA)
ISBN: 0816238715
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: Fourth Edition
SKU: 0035202
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: Type: Ex-Library
Our Price: $3.25

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Introduction to Operations Research

by Frederick S. Hillier & Gerald J. Lieberman
Publisher: McGraw-Hill (2005 Boston)
ISBN: 0072527447
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: Eighth Edition
SKU: 0035248
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: remainder mark bottom edge, else clean bright & tight, includes on-line registration code
Our Price: $84.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Introduction to Simulation and Slam II

by A. Alan B. Pritsker
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons (1986 New York)
ISBN: 0470202920
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: Third Edition
SKU: 0001288
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: lightly rubbed, former owner's name on ffep, front hinge starting, else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ minor chipping - in mylar cover
Our Price: $23.95

More Infomation

Modern Trends in Logistics Research: Proceedings of a Conference Held at The George Washington University

by W.H. Marlow, Editor
Publisher: MIT Press (1974 Cambridge, MA)
ISBN: 0262131226
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0022465
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj slightly faded @ spine, lightly rubbed, in mylar cover
Our Price: $49.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Operations Research: Applications and Algorithms

by Wayne L. Winston
Publisher: Duxbury Press (1987 Boston)
ISBN: 0871500655
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0035254
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: Type: Ex-Library lightly rubbed, typical library stampings & pastings, else clean & tight
Our Price: $19.95

More Infomation

 

System Simulation

by Geoffrey Gordon
Publisher: Prentice Hall (1969 Englewood Cliffs, NJ)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0001285
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: very lightly rubbed, former owner's name on ffep, else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed with minor chipping & edge wear - slight fade to spine - in mylar cover
Our Price: $18.45

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Fifth Generation : Artificial Intelligence and Japan's Computer Challenge to the World

by Edward A. Feigenbaum & Pamela McCorduck
Publisher: Addison-Wesley (1983 Reading, MA)
ISBN: 0201115190
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Third Printing
SKU: 0014810
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price: $5.95

More Infomation
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

2.94