Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Computer - Programming
All Categories
Computer - Programming
(Larger Image)
Problem Solving and Structured Programming in WATFIV
by Frank L. Friedman & Elliot B. Koffman
Publisher:
Addison-Wesley (1982 Reading, MA)
ISBN:
0201104822
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
0004716
Condition:
Good +
Comments:
cover edge worn, scattered underlining & notes
Our Price:
$14.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Queueing Systems Volume II: Computer Applications
by Leonard Kleinrock
Publisher:
John Wiley & Sons (1976 New York)
ISBN:
047149111X
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0035415
Condition:
Fair
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library rubbed, corners rubbed to boards, head of spine tape reinforced, typical library stampings & pastings, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$28.95
More Infomation
Running OS/2
by Michael I. Hyman
Publisher:
Bantam (1988 New York)
ISBN:
0553345664
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0028314
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$11.95
More Infomation
SCO Xenix System V Operating System: Release Notes
by Editorial Staff
Publisher:
Santa Cruz Operation (1991 Santa Cruz, CA)
Binding/Media:
Metal Comb Bound
Edition:
Document Version 2.3.4
SKU:
0021124
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
lightly rubbed, minor edge wear
Our Price:
$41.95
More Infomation
Simscript II.5 User's Manual Honeywell 600/6000 Version
by Glen D. Johnson
Publisher:
Consolidated Analysis Centers (1973 Los Angeles)
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0010619
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
lightly rubbed else clean & tight
Our Price:
$36.95
More Infomation
Some Queueing Models for a Time-Shared Facility
by Linus Edward Schrage
Publisher:
University Microfilms (1966 Ann Arbor, MI)
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0035413
Condition:
Good
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library This is an authorized facsimile and was produced by microfilm-xerography in 1967 by University Microfilms, A Xerox Company, Ann Arbor, Michigan
Our Price:
$29.95
More Infomation
Statistical Computations on a Digital Computer
by William J. Hemmerle
Publisher:
Blaisdell Publishing (1967 Waltham, MA)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0035221
Condition:
Fair
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library
Our Price:
$7.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Sybase Developer's Guide (Includes 3-1/2" Floppy disk)
by Daniel J. Worden
Publisher:
SAMS (1995 Indianapolis, IN)
ISBN:
0672304678
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0021047
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
lightly rubbed, minor edge wear, remainder mark top edge, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$3.75
More Infomation
System / 360 Job Control Language
by Gary Deward Brown
Publisher:
John Wiley & Sons (1970 New York)
ISBN:
0471108707
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
039946
Condition:
Fair
Our Price:
$2.65
More Infomation
Systems Programming
by John J. Donovan
Publisher:
McGraw-Hill (1972 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0004155
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
former owner's name & chapter references on ffep, a few scattered notes & underlines, else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$8.95
More Infomation
Number found:116
Page 9 of 12
Prev
1
2
...
7
8
9
10
11
12
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
1.39