Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Computer - Programming

All Categories


Computer - Programming
 


(Larger Image)

Problem Solving and Structured Programming in WATFIV

by Frank L. Friedman & Elliot B. Koffman
Publisher: Addison-Wesley (1982 Reading, MA)
ISBN: 0201104822
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Second Printing
SKU: 0004716
Condition: Good +
Comments: cover edge worn, scattered underlining & notes
Our Price: $14.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Queueing Systems Volume II: Computer Applications

by Leonard Kleinrock
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons (1976 New York)
ISBN: 047149111X
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0035415
Condition: Fair
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: Type: Ex-Library rubbed, corners rubbed to boards, head of spine tape reinforced, typical library stampings & pastings, else clean & tight
Our Price: $28.95

More Infomation

 

Running OS/2

by Michael I. Hyman
Publisher: Bantam (1988 New York)
ISBN: 0553345664
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0028314
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $11.95

More Infomation

SCO Xenix System V Operating System: Release Notes

by Editorial Staff
Publisher: Santa Cruz Operation (1991 Santa Cruz, CA)
Binding/Media: Metal Comb Bound
Edition: Document Version 2.3.4
SKU: 0021124
Condition: Very Good
Comments: lightly rubbed, minor edge wear
Our Price: $41.95

More Infomation

 

Simscript II.5 User's Manual Honeywell 600/6000 Version

by Glen D. Johnson
Publisher: Consolidated Analysis Centers (1973 Los Angeles)
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0010619
Condition: Very Good
Comments: lightly rubbed else clean & tight
Our Price: $36.95

More Infomation

 

Some Queueing Models for a Time-Shared Facility

by Linus Edward Schrage
Publisher: University Microfilms (1966 Ann Arbor, MI)
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0035413
Condition: Good
Comments: Type: Ex-Library This is an authorized facsimile and was produced by microfilm-xerography in 1967 by University Microfilms, A Xerox Company, Ann Arbor, Michigan
Our Price: $29.95

More Infomation

 

Statistical Computations on a Digital Computer

by William J. Hemmerle
Publisher: Blaisdell Publishing (1967 Waltham, MA)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0035221
Condition: Fair
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: Type: Ex-Library
Our Price: $7.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Sybase Developer's Guide (Includes 3-1/2" Floppy disk)

by Daniel J. Worden
Publisher: SAMS (1995 Indianapolis, IN)
ISBN: 0672304678
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0021047
Condition: Very Good
Comments: lightly rubbed, minor edge wear, remainder mark top edge, else clean & tight
Our Price: $3.75

More Infomation

System / 360 Job Control Language

by Gary Deward Brown
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons (1970 New York)
ISBN: 0471108707
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 039946
Condition: Fair
Our Price: $2.65

More Infomation

 

Systems Programming

by John J. Donovan
Publisher: McGraw-Hill (1972 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0004155
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: former owner's name & chapter references on ffep, a few scattered notes & underlines, else clean bright & tight
Our Price: $8.95

More Infomation
Number found:116

Page 9 of 12

Prev 1 2 ... 7 8 9 10 11 12 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

1.39