Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Computer - Systems Administration

All Categories


Computer - Systems Administration
 

 

Accounting Computers Management Informent Systems

by David H. Li
Publisher: McGraw-Hill (1968 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0017543
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: scattered light pencil underlining, else clean bright & tight
Our Price: $24.95

More Infomation

 

Data Processing System Designs

by H.D. Clifton
Publisher: Auerbach Publishers (1971 Princeton, NJ)
ISBN: 0877691002
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0001296
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: very lightly rubbed, former owner's name on ffep else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed with minor fading to spine - in mylar cover
Our Price: $28.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

End User Computing : Management, Applications, and Technology

by Raymond R. Panko
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons (1988 New York)
ISBN: 0471011029
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Second Printing
SKU: 0009021
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear, slight foxing of end papers, very scattered highlighting, else clean & tight
Our Price: $17.95

More Infomation

Expert Systems and Artificial Intelligence: Applications and Management

by Thomas C. Bartee, Editor
Publisher: Howard W. Sams (1988 Indianapolis, IN)
ISBN: 0672224712
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0020044
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: book & dj lightly rubbed ellse clean & tight - dj in mylar cover
Our Price: $4.25

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Handbooks in Operations Research and Management Science: Network Models

by M.O. Ball, T.L. Magnanti, C.L. Monma & G.L. Nemhauser, Editors
Publisher: Elsevier Science Publishers (1995 Amsterdam, Netherlands)
ISBN: 0444892923
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0035342
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: Type: Ex-Library library name stamped top & bottom edges, small stamp on ffep, check out sdlip & inventory label pasted to rfep, rear hinge cracked, else clean & tight
Our Price: $187.75

More Infomation

 

Information Systems Management in Practice

by Barbara C. McNurlin & Ralph H. Sprague Jr, Editors
Publisher: Prentice Hall (1989 Englewood Cliffs, NJ)
ISBN: 0134650301
Binding/Media: Leatherette
Edition: Second Edition
SKU: 0008754
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: very lightly rubbed, else clean, bright & tight
Our Price: $11.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

LAN to WAN Interconnection

by John Enck & Mel Beckman
Publisher: McGraw-Hill (1995 New York)
ISBN: 0070196141
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: Fifth Printing
SKU: 0020442
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price: $14.65

More Infomation

 

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology

by Kenneth C. Laudon & Jane Price Laudon
Publisher: Prentice Hall (1996 Upper Saddle River, NJ)
ISBN: 013213778X
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: Fourth Edition
SKU: 0017498
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Our Price: $14.95

More Infomation

 

Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology

by Kenneth C. Laudon & Jane Price Laudon
Publisher: Prentice Hall (1996 Upper Saddle River, NJ)
ISBN: 013213778X
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: Fourth Edition
SKU: 0017502
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Our Price: $14.95

More Infomation

 

Mastering Windows NT Server 3.5

by Mark Minasi, Christa Anderson & Elizabeth Creegan
Publisher: Sybex (1995 San Francisco)
ISBN: 0782116221
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Seventh Printing
SKU: 0021045
Condition: Very Good +
Comments: very lightly rubbed, remainder mark bottom edge, else clean bright & tight
Our Price: $3.95

More Infomation
Number found:16

Page 1 of 2

1 2 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

2.63