Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Computer - Systems Administration
All Categories
Computer - Systems Administration
Accounting Computers Management Informent Systems
by David H. Li
Publisher:
McGraw-Hill (1968 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0017543
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
scattered light pencil underlining, else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$24.95
More Infomation
Data Processing System Designs
by H.D. Clifton
Publisher:
Auerbach Publishers (1971 Princeton, NJ)
ISBN:
0877691002
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0001296
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
very lightly rubbed, former owner's name on ffep else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed with minor fading to spine - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$28.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
End User Computing : Management, Applications, and Technology
by Raymond R. Panko
Publisher:
John Wiley & Sons (1988 New York)
ISBN:
0471011029
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
0009021
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear, slight foxing of end papers, very scattered highlighting, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$17.95
More Infomation
Expert Systems and Artificial Intelligence: Applications and Management
by Thomas C. Bartee, Editor
Publisher:
Howard W. Sams (1988 Indianapolis, IN)
ISBN:
0672224712
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0020044
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
book & dj lightly rubbed ellse clean & tight - dj in mylar cover
Our Price:
$4.25
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Handbooks in Operations Research and Management Science: Network Models
by M.O. Ball, T.L. Magnanti, C.L. Monma & G.L. Nemhauser, Editors
Publisher:
Elsevier Science Publishers (1995 Amsterdam, Netherlands)
ISBN:
0444892923
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0035342
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library library name stamped top & bottom edges, small stamp on ffep, check out sdlip & inventory label pasted to rfep, rear hinge cracked, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$187.75
More Infomation
Information Systems Management in Practice
by Barbara C. McNurlin & Ralph H. Sprague Jr, Editors
Publisher:
Prentice Hall (1989 Englewood Cliffs, NJ)
ISBN:
0134650301
Binding/Media:
Leatherette
Edition:
Second Edition
SKU:
0008754
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
very lightly rubbed, else clean, bright & tight
Our Price:
$11.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
LAN to WAN Interconnection
by John Enck & Mel Beckman
Publisher:
McGraw-Hill (1995 New York)
ISBN:
0070196141
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
Fifth Printing
SKU:
0020442
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$14.65
More Infomation
Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology
by Kenneth C. Laudon & Jane Price Laudon
Publisher:
Prentice Hall (1996 Upper Saddle River, NJ)
ISBN:
013213778X
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
Fourth Edition
SKU:
0017498
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$14.95
More Infomation
Management Information Systems: Organization and Technology
by Kenneth C. Laudon & Jane Price Laudon
Publisher:
Prentice Hall (1996 Upper Saddle River, NJ)
ISBN:
013213778X
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
Fourth Edition
SKU:
0017502
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$14.95
More Infomation
Mastering Windows NT Server 3.5
by Mark Minasi, Christa Anderson & Elizabeth Creegan
Publisher:
Sybex (1995 San Francisco)
ISBN:
0782116221
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Seventh Printing
SKU:
0021045
Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
very lightly rubbed, remainder mark bottom edge, else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$3.95
More Infomation
Number found:16
Page 1 of 2
1
2
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
2.63