Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Crime
Non-Fiction
All Categories
Crime >> Non-Fiction
The Santa Claus Bank Robbery
by A.C. Greene
Publisher:
Texas Monthly Press (1986 Austin, TX)
ISBN:
0877190550
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Thus
SKU:
0018213
Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$12.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Shooting of Rabbit Wells: An American Tragedy
by William Loizeaux
Publisher:
Arcade Publishing (1997 New York)
ISBN:
1559703806
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0009566
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$12.75
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Spy Who Stayed Out in the Cold: The Secret Life of FBI Double Agent Robert Hanssen
by Adrian Havill
Publisher:
St Martins Press (2001 New York)
ISBN:
0312287828
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0029378
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$9.65
More Infomation
The Train Robbers
by Piers Paul Read
Publisher:
Avon (1979 New York)
ISBN:
0380429454
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Mass Market Paperback
SKU:
0018686
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$0.95
More Infomation
The Trial of Dr. Adams
by Sybille Bedford
Publisher:
Time (1962 New York)
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Trade Paperback
SKU:
0033158
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
Time Reading Program Special Edition
Our Price:
$1.05
More Infomation
The Year We Disappeared: A Father Daughter Memoir
by Cylin Busby & John Busby
Publisher:
Bloomsbury (2008 New York)
ISBN:
1599901412
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Third Printing
SKU:
038213
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
book & dj lightly rubbed, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$8.95
More Infomation
Till Death Do Us Part
by Vincent Bugliosi with Ken Hurwitz
Publisher:
Bantam (1979 New York)
ISBN:
05530125001
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Mass Market Paperback
SKU:
0028902
Condition:
Fair
Our Price:
$2.65
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Trail of Feathers: Searching for Philip True: A Reporter's Murder in Mexico and His Editor's Search for Justice
by Robert Rivard
Publisher:
Public Affairs (2005 New York)
ISBN:
158648222X
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
0034087
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$8.75
More Infomation
Unholy Matrimony: A True Story of Murder and Obsession
by John Dillmann
Publisher:
Macmillan (1986 New York)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
BCE
SKU:
0027694
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$7.25
More Infomation
Violent Murders
by John Dunning
Publisher:
Mulberry Editions (1992 Great Britain)
ISBN:
1873123086
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0005017
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
dj & book very lightly rubbed, else clean, bright & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$8.55
More Infomation
Number found:50
Page 5 of 5
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
1.98