Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Diet, Health, & Fitness
All Categories
Diet, Health, & Fitness
(Larger Image)
The Save-Your-Life Diet
by David Reuben, M.D.
Publisher:
Random House (1975 New York)
ISBN:
0394498801
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
Sixth Printing
SKU:
0023413
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
book & dj lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$3.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Setpoint Diet
by Dr. Gilbert A. Leveille
Publisher:
Ballantine (1985 New York)
ISBN:
0345321960
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0030549
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$4.95
More Infomation
The Thin Disguise: Overcoming and Understanding Anorexia and Bulimia
by Pam Vredevelt; Dr. Deborah Newman; Harry Beverly & Dr. Frank Minirth
Publisher:
Thomas Nelson (1992 Nashville, TN)
ISBN:
0840777159
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0034457
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
book & dj lightly rubbed else clean & tight
Our Price:
$9.95
More Infomation
The Vegetarian Handbook: Eating Right for Total Health
by Gary Null
Publisher:
St. Martins Press (1987 New York)
ISBN:
0312039484
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0027928
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$0.95
More Infomation
Thin and Fit: Your Personal Lifestyle
by Dorothy Dusek, Ph.D.
Publisher:
Wadsworth Publishing (1982 Belmont, CA)
ISBN:
0534010776
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0031136
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$3.45
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Thin for Life: 10 Keys to Success from People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept it Off
by Anne M. Fletcher, M.S., R.D.
Publisher:
Chapters Publishing (1994 Shelburne, VT)
ISBN:
1881527301
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0033088
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$2.35
More Infomation
This Is Insanity! No Dieting - No Exercising - No Counseling - No Results - Stay the way you look and feel - forever
by Beth Donahue
Publisher:
Summit Group (1994 Fort Worth, TX)
ISBN:
1565301536
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
C10482
Condition:
New
Our Price:
$2.39
More Infomation
Weight Watchers 365-Day Menu Cookbook (Based on the Weight Watchers Full-Choice Food Plan)
by Weight Watchers International
Publisher:
New American Library (1981 New York)
ISBN:
0453010067
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0020012
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear, minor chipping top of front panel, in mylar cover
Our Price:
$10.95
More Infomation
Weight Watchers Program Cookbook
by Jean Nidetch
Publisher:
Hearthside Press (1973 Great Neck, NY)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
039515
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$1.95
More Infomation
Why So Tired? The Whys of Fatigue and the Ways of EWnergy
by Marguerite Clark
Publisher:
Fawcett Publications (1963 Greenwich, CT)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Mass Market Paperback
SKU:
0026591
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$4.25
More Infomation
Number found:101
Page 10 of 11
Prev
1
2
...
8
9
10
11
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
1.42