Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Education

All Categories


Education
 

 

'62 Yahnseh: Oklahoma Baptist University

by Linda Benson, Editor
Publisher: Taylor Publishing (1962 )
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: 1962
SKU: 0030709
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Our Price: $24.95

More Infomation

 

1000 Ideas for Term Papers in World Literature

by Robert A. Farmer
Publisher: Arc Books (1970 New York)
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0014124
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $4.75

More Infomation

 

A Plan for Programming Sequential Integrated Dance and Rhythmic Activities for the Elementary School Level Utilizing the Meduim of Television

by Betty Bryant Benison
Publisher: University of New Mexico (1968 Albuquerque, NM)
Binding/Media: Buckram
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0034738
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Our Price: $24.95

More Infomation

 

A Realistic First Reader

by Cleora Mason & S.H. Layton
Publisher: Benj. H. Sanborn (1909 Boston)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0007082
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Jacket
Comments: cover rubbed, edge worn, spine darkened, former owner's name on ffepend papers slightly foxed, else clean & tight
Our Price: $29.35

More Infomation

 

ACT: American College Testing Program

by Eve P. Steinberg, M.A.
Publisher: Arco Publishing (1984 New York)
ISBN: 0668059575
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Ninth Edition
SKU: 0031229
Condition: Good
Our Price: $5.95

More Infomation

 

Adventures for Readers: Book One (Laureate Edition)

by Elizabeth C. O'Daly & Egbert W. Nieman, Editors
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World (1963 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0037480
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed, top corner of ffep cut away, else clean & tight
Our Price: $9.95

More Infomation

 

Air Traffic Controller

by James W. Morrison, FAA Consultant
Publisher: Arco Publishing (1981 New York)
ISBN: 0668045930
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Third Printing
SKU: 0019753
Condition: Good
Comments: cover rubbed & edge worn, else clean & tight
Our Price: $9.95

More Infomation

 

An Illini Century: One Hundred Years of Campus Life

by Roger Ebert, Editor
Publisher: University of Illinois Press (1967 Urbana, IL)
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0032853
Condition: Good
Comments: half title has top 1" cleanly removed, covers are stiff & spine glue has hardened, else clean & tight
Our Price: $39.95

More Infomation

 

Anne Arundel Community College Bulletin

by Editorial Staff
Publisher: Anne Arundel Community College (1977 Arnold, MD)
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Volume XVI, April 1977
SKU: 0034679
Condition: Good
Our Price: $8.95

More Infomation

 

Annual Report 1999 (April 1999 - March 2000) Graduate School of Engineering No. 5

by Editorial Staff
Publisher: Tokyo Metropolitan University (1999 Tokyo, Japan)
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0037934
Condition: Very Good +
Comments: very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight
Our Price: $19.95

More Infomation
Number found:153

Page 1 of 16

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 16 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

2.3