Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Education
All Categories
Education
'62 Yahnseh: Oklahoma Baptist University
by Linda Benson, Editor
Publisher:
Taylor Publishing (1962 )
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
1962
SKU:
0030709
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$24.95
More Infomation
1000 Ideas for Term Papers in World Literature
by Robert A. Farmer
Publisher:
Arc Books (1970 New York)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0014124
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$4.75
More Infomation
A Plan for Programming Sequential Integrated Dance and Rhythmic Activities for the Elementary School Level Utilizing the Meduim of Television
by Betty Bryant Benison
Publisher:
University of New Mexico (1968 Albuquerque, NM)
Binding/Media:
Buckram
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0034738
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$24.95
More Infomation
A Realistic First Reader
by Cleora Mason & S.H. Layton
Publisher:
Benj. H. Sanborn (1909 Boston)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0007082
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Jacket
Comments:
cover rubbed, edge worn, spine darkened, former owner's name on ffepend papers slightly foxed, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$29.35
More Infomation
ACT: American College Testing Program
by Eve P. Steinberg, M.A.
Publisher:
Arco Publishing (1984 New York)
ISBN:
0668059575
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Ninth Edition
SKU:
0031229
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$5.95
More Infomation
Adventures for Readers: Book One (Laureate Edition)
by Elizabeth C. O'Daly & Egbert W. Nieman, Editors
Publisher:
Harcourt Brace & World (1963 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0037480
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed, top corner of ffep cut away, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$9.95
More Infomation
Air Traffic Controller
by James W. Morrison, FAA Consultant
Publisher:
Arco Publishing (1981 New York)
ISBN:
0668045930
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Third Printing
SKU:
0019753
Condition:
Good
Comments:
cover rubbed & edge worn, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$9.95
More Infomation
An Illini Century: One Hundred Years of Campus Life
by Roger Ebert, Editor
Publisher:
University of Illinois Press (1967 Urbana, IL)
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0032853
Condition:
Good
Comments:
half title has top 1" cleanly removed, covers are stiff & spine glue has hardened, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$39.95
More Infomation
Anne Arundel Community College Bulletin
by Editorial Staff
Publisher:
Anne Arundel Community College (1977 Arnold, MD)
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Volume XVI, April 1977
SKU:
0034679
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$8.95
More Infomation
Annual Report 1999 (April 1999 - March 2000) Graduate School of Engineering No. 5
by Editorial Staff
Publisher:
Tokyo Metropolitan University (1999 Tokyo, Japan)
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0037934
Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$19.95
More Infomation
Number found:153
Page 1 of 16
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
16
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
2.3