Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Education

All Categories


Education
 

 

Phillips University's First Fifty Years (October 9, 1906 - October 9, 1956) Volume One: The Early Days of Phillips University

by Frank H. Marshall
Publisher: Phillips University (1957 Enid, OK)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0030408
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: Type: Ex-Library small sticker scar front cover, flaps from dust jacket were removed & pasted to front end papers, card envelope pasted to rpep, church name stamped top edge & title page, else clean & tight
Our Price: $7.45

More Infomation

 

Planning for Teaching: An Introduction to Education

by Robert W. Richey
Publisher: McGraw-Hill (1973 New York)
ISBN: 0070523428
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: Fifth Edition
SKU: 0032293
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Our Price: $2.75

More Infomation

 

Planning, Conducting, & Evaluating Workshops: A Practitioner's Guide to Adult Education

by Larry Nolan Davis
Publisher: Learning Concepts (1974 San Diego, CA)
ISBN: 0893840017
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0034408
Condition: Good
Comments: former owner's name on 1st page, scattered highlighting, else clean & tight
Our Price: $3.45

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Principles and Practices of Teaching Reading

by Arthur W. Heilman
Publisher: Charles E. Merrill (1977 Columbus, OH)
ISBN: 0675085373
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: Fourth Edition
SKU: 0022893
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed, minor edge wear, former owner's name on ffep, else clean & tight
Our Price: $2.35

More Infomation

 

Principles of Secondary Education

by L.A. Williams, Pd.D. & G.A. Rice, Ed.D.
Publisher: Ginn and Co. (1927 Boston)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0017494
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: maroon cloth, black stamping front, gilt stamping spine, end papers tanning slightly, else clean & tight
Our Price: $22.95

More Infomation

 

Proceedings from Southeastern Conference on Approaches to Bibliographic Instruction

by Cerise Oberman-Soroka, Editor
Publisher: Continuing Education Office, College of Charleston (1978 Charleston, SC)
Binding/Media: Plastic Comb
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0037917
Condition: Good
Comments: Type: Ex-Library typical library stampings & pastings, else clean & tight
Our Price: $34.95

More Infomation

 

Progress and Promise

by John Anderson Hunter
Publisher: Louisiana State University Press (1967 Baton Rouge)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0015799
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: personal inscription by author on ffep, very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear - in mylar cover
Our Price: $22.65

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Public Education: An Autopsy

by Myron Lieberman
Publisher: Harvard University Press (1993 Cambridge, MA)
ISBN: 0674722329
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Second Printing
SKU: 0016215
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good +
Comments: book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price: $7.75

More Infomation

 

Pueblo Stories in Basic Vocabulary

by Edward W. Dolch & Marguerite P. Dolch
Publisher: Garrard (1956 Champaign, IL)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0010847
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed, small faint stain front cover, else clean & tight
Our Price: $16.65

More Infomation

 

Pushbutton Parents and the Schools

by Paul P. Mok
Publisher: Dell Books (1967 New York)
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0033380
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Laurel Edition # 7167, Cover Price 75¢
Our Price: $4.35

More Infomation
Number found:149

Page 9 of 15

Prev 1 2 ... 7 8 9 10 11 ... 14 15 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

1.36