Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Education
All Categories
Education
Phillips University's First Fifty Years (October 9, 1906 - October 9, 1956) Volume One: The Early Days of Phillips University
by Frank H. Marshall
Publisher:
Phillips University (1957 Enid, OK)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0030408
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library small sticker scar front cover, flaps from dust jacket were removed & pasted to front end papers, card envelope pasted to rpep, church name stamped top edge & title page, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$7.45
More Infomation
Planning for Teaching: An Introduction to Education
by Robert W. Richey
Publisher:
McGraw-Hill (1973 New York)
ISBN:
0070523428
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
Fifth Edition
SKU:
0032293
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$2.75
More Infomation
Planning, Conducting, & Evaluating Workshops: A Practitioner's Guide to Adult Education
by Larry Nolan Davis
Publisher:
Learning Concepts (1974 San Diego, CA)
ISBN:
0893840017
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0034408
Condition:
Good
Comments:
former owner's name on 1st page, scattered highlighting, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$3.45
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Principles and Practices of Teaching Reading
by Arthur W. Heilman
Publisher:
Charles E. Merrill (1977 Columbus, OH)
ISBN:
0675085373
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
Fourth Edition
SKU:
0022893
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed, minor edge wear, former owner's name on ffep, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$2.35
More Infomation
Principles of Secondary Education
by L.A. Williams, Pd.D. & G.A. Rice, Ed.D.
Publisher:
Ginn and Co. (1927 Boston)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0017494
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
maroon cloth, black stamping front, gilt stamping spine, end papers tanning slightly, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$22.95
More Infomation
Proceedings from Southeastern Conference on Approaches to Bibliographic Instruction
by Cerise Oberman-Soroka, Editor
Publisher:
Continuing Education Office, College of Charleston (1978 Charleston, SC)
Binding/Media:
Plastic Comb
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0037917
Condition:
Good
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library typical library stampings & pastings, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$34.95
More Infomation
Progress and Promise
by John Anderson Hunter
Publisher:
Louisiana State University Press (1967 Baton Rouge)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0015799
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
personal inscription by author on ffep, very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$22.65
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Public Education: An Autopsy
by Myron Lieberman
Publisher:
Harvard University Press (1993 Cambridge, MA)
ISBN:
0674722329
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
0016215
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$7.75
More Infomation
Pueblo Stories in Basic Vocabulary
by Edward W. Dolch & Marguerite P. Dolch
Publisher:
Garrard (1956 Champaign, IL)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0010847
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed, small faint stain front cover, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$16.65
More Infomation
Pushbutton Parents and the Schools
by Paul P. Mok
Publisher:
Dell Books (1967 New York)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0033380
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
Laurel Edition # 7167, Cover Price 75¢
Our Price:
$4.35
More Infomation
Number found:149
Page 9 of 15
Prev
1
2
...
7
8
9
10
11
...
14
15
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
1.36