Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Ethnic Studies - Native American
All Categories
Ethnic Studies - Native American
Adventures of an Indian Boy
by Jack Gregory & Rennard Strickland
Publisher:
Indian Heritage Association (1972 Muskogee, OK)
Binding/Media:
Stapled Soft Cover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0033766
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
lightly rubbed, small "splash" stain back cover and last page
Our Price:
$19.95
More Infomation
America and Its Indians
by Dr. Jerome E. Leavitt
Publisher:
Grosset & Dunlap (1962 New York)
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
039374
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$7.55
More Infomation
American Indians and the Law (The Penguin Library of American Indian History)
by N. Bruce Duthu
Publisher:
Viking (2008 New York)
ISBN:
0670018570
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
038550
Condition:
As New
DJ Condition:
As New
Our Price:
$19.95
More Infomation
Bessie Yellowhair
by Grace Halsell
Publisher:
Warner (1974 New York)
ISBN:
044676602X
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Mass Market Paperback
SKU:
0032804
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
Warner # 76-602, Cover Price $1.25
Our Price:
$9.95
More Infomation
Crazy February: Death and Life in the Mayan Highlands of Mexico
by Carter Wilson
Publisher:
University of California Press (1974 Berkeley, CA)
ISBN:
0520023994
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Paperback
SKU:
039632
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
lightly rubbed, remainder mark fore-edge, former owner's name top of 1st page, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$9.95
More Infomation
Dictionary of the American Indian
by John L. Stoutenburgh, Jr.
Publisher:
Philosophical Library (1960 New York)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0031156
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$3.25
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Dictionary of the American Indian
by John Stoutenburgh, Jr.
Publisher:
Bonanza Books (1990 New York)
ISBN:
0517694166
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0028104
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$3.55
More Infomation
Everyday Life of the North American Indian
by Jon Manchip White
Publisher:
Indian Head Books (1993 New York)
ISBN:
0880291788
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Thus
SKU:
0007892
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj in mylar cover
Our Price:
$3.95
More Infomation
Facts About the Papago Indian Reservation and the Papago People
by Papago Tribe of Arizona
Publisher:
Bureau of Indian Affairs Papago Agency (1970 [Sells, AZ])
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Revised Edition
SKU:
0028120
Condition:
Good
Comments:
clear tape reinforcing @ spine, minor corner curl, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$39.95
More Infomation
Freedom with Reservation: The Menominee Struggle to Save Their Land and People
by Deborah Shames, Editor
Publisher:
National Committee to Save The Menominee People and Forests (1972 Madison, WI)
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
039818
Condition:
Good
Comments:
lightly rubbed, moderate edge wear, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$8.95
More Infomation
Number found:33
Page 1 of 4
1
2
3
4
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
1.14