Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Ethnic Studies - Native American

All Categories


Ethnic Studies - Native American
 

 

Adventures of an Indian Boy

by Jack Gregory & Rennard Strickland
Publisher: Indian Heritage Association (1972 Muskogee, OK)
Binding/Media: Stapled Soft Cover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0033766
Condition: Very Good
Comments: lightly rubbed, small "splash" stain back cover and last page
Our Price: $19.95

More Infomation

America and Its Indians

by Dr. Jerome E. Leavitt
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap (1962 New York)
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 039374
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Our Price: $7.55

More Infomation

American Indians and the Law (The Penguin Library of American Indian History)

by N. Bruce Duthu
Publisher: Viking (2008 New York)
ISBN: 0670018570
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 038550
Condition: As New
DJ Condition: As New
Our Price: $19.95

More Infomation

 

Bessie Yellowhair

by Grace Halsell
Publisher: Warner (1974 New York)
ISBN: 044676602X
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Mass Market Paperback
SKU: 0032804
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Warner # 76-602, Cover Price $1.25
Our Price: $9.95

More Infomation

Crazy February: Death and Life in the Mayan Highlands of Mexico

by Carter Wilson
Publisher: University of California Press (1974 Berkeley, CA)
ISBN: 0520023994
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: First Paperback
SKU: 039632
Condition: Very Good
Comments: lightly rubbed, remainder mark fore-edge, former owner's name top of 1st page, else clean & tight
Our Price: $9.95

More Infomation

 

Dictionary of the American Indian

by John L. Stoutenburgh, Jr.
Publisher: Philosophical Library (1960 New York)
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0031156
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $3.25

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Dictionary of the American Indian

by John Stoutenburgh, Jr.
Publisher: Bonanza Books (1990 New York)
ISBN: 0517694166
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0028104
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: Good
Our Price: $3.55

More Infomation

 

Everyday Life of the North American Indian

by Jon Manchip White
Publisher: Indian Head Books (1993 New York)
ISBN: 0880291788
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Thus
SKU: 0007892
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good +
Comments: book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj in mylar cover
Our Price: $3.95

More Infomation

 

Facts About the Papago Indian Reservation and the Papago People

by Papago Tribe of Arizona
Publisher: Bureau of Indian Affairs Papago Agency (1970 [Sells, AZ])
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Revised Edition
SKU: 0028120
Condition: Good
Comments: clear tape reinforcing @ spine, minor corner curl, else clean & tight
Our Price: $39.95

More Infomation

Freedom with Reservation: The Menominee Struggle to Save Their Land and People

by Deborah Shames, Editor
Publisher: National Committee to Save The Menominee People and Forests (1972 Madison, WI)
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 039818
Condition: Good
Comments: lightly rubbed, moderate edge wear, else clean & tight
Our Price: $8.95

More Infomation
Number found:33

Page 1 of 4

1 2 3 4 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

1.14