Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Fiction - Animal Stories
All Categories
Fiction - Animal Stories
Beau from Both Ends of His Leash
by Richard A. Wolters
Publisher:
E.P Dutton (1966 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0006137
Condition:
Good +
DJ Condition:
Good +
Comments:
dj & book have moisture stain back flap and outside of back cover, else dj llightly rubbed, book clean, bright & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$17.95
More Infomation
Beem
by Gavriil Troyepolsky, Translated from the Russian By Antonia W. Bouis
Publisher:
Harper & Row (1978 New York)
ISBN:
0060143487
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First English Edition
SKU:
0015747
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed slightly faded @ spine - in mylar covert
Our Price:
$5.65
More Infomation
Beowulf: Guide Dog
by Ernest Lewis
Publisher:
Constable & Co (1936 London)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0035040
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library lightly rubbed, very light shelf bumping, slight foxing to end papers, typical library stamping & pastings, else clean & tight - all-in-all, despite flaws an attractive specimen of this uncommon first edition
Our Price:
$18.75
More Infomation
Best Horse on the Force
by Sherry Garland
Publisher:
Henry Holt (1991 New York)
ISBN:
0805016589
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0029670
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$19.95
More Infomation
Black Beauty
by Anna Sewell
Publisher:
Grosset & Dunlap ( New York)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0012579
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
light shelf bumping, joints worn hinges cracked, former owner's name on fpep, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$2.95
More Infomation
Black Beauty (Unabridged)
by Anna Sewell
Publisher:
Whitman Publishing (1965 Racine, WI)
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
First Thus
SKU:
039562
Condition:
Fair
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library
Our Price:
$2.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Black Beauty and Other Horse Stories
by Paul J. Horowitz & Lily Owens, Editors
Publisher:
Avenel Books (1980 New York)
ISBN:
0517321041
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0035736
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$7.95
More Infomation
Black Beauty: The Autobiography of a Horse
by Anna Sewell
Publisher:
McLoughlin Brothers ( New York)
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0006109
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
ca 1950 - illustrated boards, lightly rubbed, pages slightly darkened, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$11.95
More Infomation
Bob Son of Battle
by Alfred Ollivant
Publisher:
Grosset & Dunlap (1898 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0003004
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
date is copyright date, book printed ca 1950 - orange cloth with pictorial stamping front cover - cover edge worn & bumped, name on fpep, hinges cracked, pages yellowed, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$4.65
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Bob, Son of Battle
by Alfred Ollivant
Publisher:
Watermill Press (1983 Mahwah, NJ)
ISBN:
0893757802
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Thus
SKU:
0001734
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$4.95
More Infomation
Number found:26
Page 1 of 3
1
2
3
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
1.75