Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Fiction - Animal Stories

All Categories


Fiction - Animal Stories
 

 

Beau from Both Ends of His Leash

by Richard A. Wolters
Publisher: E.P Dutton (1966 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0006137
Condition: Good +
DJ Condition: Good +
Comments: dj & book have moisture stain back flap and outside of back cover, else dj llightly rubbed, book clean, bright & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price: $17.95

More Infomation

 

Beem

by Gavriil Troyepolsky, Translated from the Russian By Antonia W. Bouis
Publisher: Harper & Row (1978 New York)
ISBN: 0060143487
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First English Edition
SKU: 0015747
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed slightly faded @ spine - in mylar covert
Our Price: $5.65

More Infomation

 

Beowulf: Guide Dog

by Ernest Lewis
Publisher: Constable & Co (1936 London)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0035040
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: Type: Ex-Library lightly rubbed, very light shelf bumping, slight foxing to end papers, typical library stamping & pastings, else clean & tight - all-in-all, despite flaws an attractive specimen of this uncommon first edition
Our Price: $18.75

More Infomation

 

Best Horse on the Force

by Sherry Garland
Publisher: Henry Holt (1991 New York)
ISBN: 0805016589
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0029670
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $19.95

More Infomation

 

Black Beauty

by Anna Sewell
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ( New York)
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0012579
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: light shelf bumping, joints worn hinges cracked, former owner's name on fpep, else clean & tight
Our Price: $2.95

More Infomation

Black Beauty (Unabridged)

by Anna Sewell
Publisher: Whitman Publishing (1965 Racine, WI)
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: First Thus
SKU: 039562
Condition: Fair
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: Type: Ex-Library
Our Price: $2.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Black Beauty and Other Horse Stories

by Paul J. Horowitz & Lily Owens, Editors
Publisher: Avenel Books (1980 New York)
ISBN: 0517321041
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0035736
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Good
Our Price: $7.95

More Infomation

 

Black Beauty: The Autobiography of a Horse

by Anna Sewell
Publisher: McLoughlin Brothers ( New York)
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0006109
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: ca 1950 - illustrated boards, lightly rubbed, pages slightly darkened, else clean & tight
Our Price: $11.95

More Infomation

 

Bob Son of Battle

by Alfred Ollivant
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap (1898 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0003004
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: date is copyright date, book printed ca 1950 - orange cloth with pictorial stamping front cover - cover edge worn & bumped, name on fpep, hinges cracked, pages yellowed, else clean & tight
Our Price: $4.65

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Bob, Son of Battle

by Alfred Ollivant
Publisher: Watermill Press (1983 Mahwah, NJ)
ISBN: 0893757802
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Thus
SKU: 0001734
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $4.95

More Infomation
Number found:26

Page 1 of 3

1 2 3 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

1.75