Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Fiction - Biblical Fiction
All Categories
Fiction - Biblical Fiction
(Larger Image)
A Matter of Time
by Beverly Byrne
Publisher:
Villard Books (1987 New York)
ISBN:
0394562879
Binding/Media:
Three-Quarter Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0004227
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Our Price:
$4.55
More Infomation
Barabbas
by Pär Lagerkvist, translated by Alan Blair
Publisher:
Vintage Books (1951 New York)
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0033129
Condition:
Good
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library
Our Price:
$1.05
More Infomation
Conqueror in Chains: A Story of the Apostle Paul
by Donald G. Miller
Publisher:
Westminister Press (1951 Philadelphia)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0004967
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
cover slightly edge worn, small white catalog numbers on spine, church name & address stamped on title page crossed out w/ marker, else clean, bright & tight
Our Price:
$5.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Darien: Guardian Angel of Jesus
by Roger Elwood
Publisher:
Word Publishing (1994 Dallas)
ISBN:
0849911745
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0026421
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$9.95
More Infomation
Deborah: A Tale of the Times of Judas Maccabaeus
by James M. Ludlow
Publisher:
Fleming H. Revell (1902 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0034965
Condition:
Fair
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library
Our Price:
$6.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Job's Wife: A Novel
by Jean Shaw
Publisher:
Wolgemuth & Hyatt (1990 Brentwood, TN)
ISBN:
0943497965
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
0033338
Condition:
Good
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library
Our Price:
$1.65
More Infomation
Joseph in Egypt Volume Two
by Thomas Mann
Publisher:
Alfred A. Knopf (1938 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Sixth Printing
SKU:
0013636
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed, light shelf bumping @ spine else clean & tight
Our Price:
$3.65
More Infomation
Joseph in Egypt: Volume One
by Thomas Mann, Translated from the German By H.T. Lowe-Porter
Publisher:
Alfred A. Knopf (1938 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Sixth Printing
SKU:
0007403
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed w/ slight edge wear - former owner's name & bookplate on second page, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$3.95
More Infomation
Joseph the Provider
by Thomas Mann, translated from the German by H.T. Lowe-Porter
Publisher:
Alfred A. Knopf (1944 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First American Edition
SKU:
0034503
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
former owner's bookplate on ffep, lightly rubbed, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$2.45
More Infomation
Kristin Labransdatter: Volume III - The Cross
by Sigrid Undset, Translated from the Norwegian By Charles Archer
Publisher:
Alfred A. Knopf (1946 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0003126
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
ightly rubbed, end paper torn loose, but laid in, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$5.75
More Infomation
Number found:24
Page 1 of 3
1
2
3
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
2