Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Fiction - Biblical Fiction

All Categories


Fiction - Biblical Fiction
 


(Larger Image)

A Matter of Time

by Beverly Byrne
Publisher: Villard Books (1987 New York)
ISBN: 0394562879
Binding/Media: Three-Quarter Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0004227
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good +
Our Price: $4.55

More Infomation

 

Barabbas

by Pär Lagerkvist, translated by Alan Blair
Publisher: Vintage Books (1951 New York)
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0033129
Condition: Good
Comments: Type: Ex-Library
Our Price: $1.05

More Infomation

 

Conqueror in Chains: A Story of the Apostle Paul

by Donald G. Miller
Publisher: Westminister Press (1951 Philadelphia)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0004967
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: cover slightly edge worn, small white catalog numbers on spine, church name & address stamped on title page crossed out w/ marker, else clean, bright & tight
Our Price: $5.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Darien: Guardian Angel of Jesus

by Roger Elwood
Publisher: Word Publishing (1994 Dallas)
ISBN: 0849911745
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0026421
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $9.95

More Infomation

 

Deborah: A Tale of the Times of Judas Maccabaeus

by James M. Ludlow
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell (1902 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0034965
Condition: Fair
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: Type: Ex-Library
Our Price: $6.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Job's Wife: A Novel

by Jean Shaw
Publisher: Wolgemuth & Hyatt (1990 Brentwood, TN)
ISBN: 0943497965
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Second Printing
SKU: 0033338
Condition: Good
Comments: Type: Ex-Library
Our Price: $1.65

More Infomation

 

Joseph in Egypt Volume Two

by Thomas Mann
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf (1938 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Sixth Printing
SKU: 0013636
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed, light shelf bumping @ spine else clean & tight
Our Price: $3.65

More Infomation

 

Joseph in Egypt: Volume One

by Thomas Mann, Translated from the German By H.T. Lowe-Porter
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf (1938 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Sixth Printing
SKU: 0007403
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed w/ slight edge wear - former owner's name & bookplate on second page, else clean & tight
Our Price: $3.95

More Infomation

 

Joseph the Provider

by Thomas Mann, translated from the German by H.T. Lowe-Porter
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf (1944 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First American Edition
SKU: 0034503
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: former owner's bookplate on ffep, lightly rubbed, else clean & tight
Our Price: $2.45

More Infomation

 

Kristin Labransdatter: Volume III - The Cross

by Sigrid Undset, Translated from the Norwegian By Charles Archer
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf (1946 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0003126
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: ightly rubbed, end paper torn loose, but laid in, else clean & tight
Our Price: $5.75

More Infomation
Number found:24

Page 1 of 3

1 2 3 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

2