Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Fiction - English Literature
All Categories
Fiction - English Literature
A Tale of Two Cities
by Charles Dickens, with a Critical and Biographical Profile of Charles Dickens By Arthur A. Adrian
Publisher:
Franklin Watts ( New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0016782
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Good
Comments:
very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - dj rubbed w/ minor edge wear
Our Price:
$17.95
More Infomation
Barchester Towers
by Anthony Trollope
Publisher:
International Collectors Library (1955 Garden City)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0010554
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed else clean, bright & tight
Our Price:
$4.65
More Infomation
Christmas Books: Tales and Sketches
by Charles Dickens
Publisher:
Nelson Doubleday ( Garden City)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
BCE
SKU:
327
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Black & gray boards w/ Gilt & Blue lettering on spine
Our Price:
$8.55
More Infomation
Cross Creek
by Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings
Publisher:
Charles Scribner's Sons (1942 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0002738
Condition:
Good +
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
cover rubbed, spine rubbed & age darkened, corners & spine slightly bumped - slight age darkening of pages, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$19.95
More Infomation
David Copperfield
by Charles Dickens
Publisher:
Literary Guild (1948 Garden City)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
BCE
SKU:
0002640
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
very lightly rubbied, else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$5.75
More Infomation
Friends and Neighbors or Two Ways of Living in the World
by T.S. Arthur
Publisher:
H.C. Peck & Theo. Bliss (1858 Philadelphia)
Binding/Media:
Leather
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0002307
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
red leather, blind stamped front, back & spine, gilt all edges - edges worn slightly, spine chipped at crown, ffep missing, front hinge cracked, but sound - light foxing throughout - despite flaws a high quality specimenm of an uncommon first edition volume
Our Price:
$144.95
More Infomation
From Beowuld to Thomas Hardy: Volume I. - from Beowulf to Doctor Johnson
by Robert Shafer, Ph.D.
Publisher:
Doubleday, Doran (1929 Garden City)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0037568
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$6.15
More Infomation
From Beowulf to Thomas Hardy: In Two Volumes: Volume I - From Beowulf to Doctor Johnson
by Robert Shafer, Ph.D., Editor
Publisher:
Doubleday, Doran (1929 Garden City)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0011623
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$6.75
More Infomation
Hard Times: For These Times
by Charles Dickens
Publisher:
New American Library (1980 New York)
ISBN:
0451513355
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0024588
Condition:
Good
Comments:
Signet Classic # 451-CJ1335, Cover Price $1.95
Our Price:
$0.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Heart of Darkness & The Secret Sharer
by Joseph Conrad
Publisher:
Signet (1983 New York)
ISBN:
0451523210
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0025571
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$2.35
More Infomation
Number found:53
Page 1 of 6
1
2
3
4
5
6
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
1.55