Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Fiction - Historical Fiction
All Categories
Fiction - Historical Fiction
1492: The Life and Times of Juan Cabezon of Castile
by Homero Aridjis, translated from the Spanish by Betty Ferber
Publisher:
Summit Books (1991 New York)
ISBN:
0671644998
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First American Edition
SKU:
039293
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$11.95
More Infomation
A Lady at Bay
by Edgar Maass, translated by Richard & Clara Winston
Publisher:
Charles Scribner's Sons (1953 New York)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
BCE
SKU:
0037810
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$3.95
More Infomation
A Lighter of Flames
by William S. Hart
Publisher:
Thomas Y. Crowell (1923 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Third Printing
SKU:
0035297
Condition:
Fair
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library minor fraying head & foot of spine, 1-1/2" split lower rear joint, moderate edge weaer, front hinge cracked, typical library stampings & pastings, label pasted to fpep states "Mr. William S. Hart has pleasure in presenting to your library a copy of his new book "A Lighter of Flames."
Our Price:
$17.75
More Infomation
A Night of Bright Stars
by Richard Llewellyn
Publisher:
Doubleday (1979 Garden City)
ISBN:
0385135041
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First United States Edition
SKU:
038994
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library
Our Price:
$6.95
More Infomation
A Story of the Fall River Line 1847 to 1937
by Daoma Winston
Publisher:
St. Martin's/Marek (1983 New York)
ISBN:
0312279688
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0031171
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library typical library pastings & stampings
Our Price:
$9.95
More Infomation
A Tale of Two Cities
by Charles Dickens
Publisher:
Fountain Press (1949 Chicago)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0001466
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed, spine slightly darkened, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$8.95
More Infomation
A Time in the Sun (An Epic Novel of the Apaches and the Struggle for Arizona)
by Jane Barry
Publisher:
Doubleday (1962 Garden City)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
BOMC
SKU:
039650
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$2.45
More Infomation
A Time to Love and a Time to Die
by Erich Maria Remarque, Translated from the German By Denver Lindley
Publisher:
Harcourt Brace & Co (1954 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First English Edition
SKU:
0009415
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed, former owner's name on ffep, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$6.65
More Infomation
A Traveler from Altruria
by William Dean Howells
Publisher:
Hill and Wang (1957 New York)
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0023126
Condition:
Good
Comments:
lightly rubbed, sticker scar upper spine, minor creasing, former owner's nam on first page, pages tanning slightly
Our Price:
$4.95
More Infomation
A Virginia Cavalier
by Molly Elliot Seawell
Publisher:
Harper & Brothers (1897 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0034978
Condition:
Fair
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
olive clove w/ silver & gilt sword front cover, gilt script stamping front & spine, 349 pp, all 18 illustration plaqtes present, though three are loose and laid in, frontis taped in w/ binders tape - moderate edge wear, typical library stamping& pastings - despite flaws., still an attractive specimen of this uncommon first edition
Our Price:
$19.95
More Infomation
Number found:503
Page 1 of 51
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
51
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us