Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Fiction - Historical Fiction
All Categories
Fiction - Historical Fiction
(Larger Image)
Blitz
by David Fraser
Publisher:
Doubleday (1979 Garden City)
ISBN:
0385143184
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
BCE
SKU:
0010760
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Comments:
"Oakcrest Crestview Station Library" stamped on ffep & crossed out w/ black marker, else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ edge wear @ spine - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$3.25
More Infomation
Bright Leaf
by Foster Fitz-Simons
Publisher:
Rinehart & Co (1948 New York)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
BCE
SKU:
0022083
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
Fair
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library
Our Price:
$2.25
More Infomation
Bright to the Wanderer
by Bruce Lancaster
Publisher:
Popular Library (1942 New York)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Paperback
SKU:
0018279
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$3.35
More Infomation
Brimstone Club
by F. van Wyck Mason
Publisher:
Pocket Books (1972 New York)
ISBN:
067178191X
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Mass Market Paperback
SKU:
0030717
Condition:
Good
Comments:
Pocket # 78191, Cover Price $1.25
Our Price:
$5.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Burden of Desire
by Robert MacNeil
Publisher:
Doubleday (1992 New York)
ISBN:
0385420196
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0007469
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
first novel of veteran retsman, and former co-anchor of the MacNeil/Lehrer retsHour - book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$3.95
More Infomation
Burr: A Novel
by Gore Vidal
Publisher:
Bantam (1974 New York)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0030360
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$0.95
More Infomation
Button Shoes
by Esther Pence Garber
Publisher:
Brethern Press (1975 Elgin, Il)
ISBN:
0871781212
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
246
Condition:
Good
Comments:
rubbed, former owner's name on first page, light stain 1" X 2" top of front cover - darker stain edge of page block, pages tanning slightly
Our Price:
$1.75
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
By Our Beginnings
by Jean Stubbs
Publisher:
St. Martins Press (1979 New York)
ISBN:
0312111142
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0004933
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ small closed tear back panel - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$17.95
More Infomation
By Secret Railway
by Enid La Monte Meadowcroft
Publisher:
Scholastic (1972 New York)
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Sixth Printing
SKU:
0007435
Condition:
Fair
Comments:
cover rubbed w/ small chunk missing edge of front panel, pages slightly darkened, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$2.65
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
California Bloodstock
by Terry McDonell
Publisher:
Macmillan (1980 New York)
ISBN:
002583150X
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0007397
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
book & dj lightly rubbed, else clean, bright & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$7.25
More Infomation
Number found:507
Page 5 of 51
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
50
51
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
1.52