Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Fiction - Historical Fiction

All Categories


Fiction - Historical Fiction
 


(Larger Image)

Blitz

by David Fraser
Publisher: Doubleday (1979 Garden City)
ISBN: 0385143184
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: BCE
SKU: 0010760
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: Good
Comments: "Oakcrest Crestview Station Library" stamped on ffep & crossed out w/ black marker, else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ edge wear @ spine - in mylar cover
Our Price: $3.25

More Infomation

 

Bright Leaf

by Foster Fitz-Simons
Publisher: Rinehart & Co (1948 New York)
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: BCE
SKU: 0022083
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: Fair
Comments: Type: Ex-Library
Our Price: $2.25

More Infomation

 

Bright to the Wanderer

by Bruce Lancaster
Publisher: Popular Library (1942 New York)
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Paperback
SKU: 0018279
Condition: Good
Our Price: $3.35

More Infomation

 

Brimstone Club

by F. van Wyck Mason
Publisher: Pocket Books (1972 New York)
ISBN: 067178191X
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Mass Market Paperback
SKU: 0030717
Condition: Good
Comments: Pocket # 78191, Cover Price $1.25
Our Price: $5.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Burden of Desire

by Robert MacNeil
Publisher: Doubleday (1992 New York)
ISBN: 0385420196
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0007469
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good +
Comments: first novel of veteran retsman, and former co-anchor of the MacNeil/Lehrer retsHour - book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price: $3.95

More Infomation

 

Burr: A Novel

by Gore Vidal
Publisher: Bantam (1974 New York)
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0030360
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $0.95

More Infomation

Button Shoes

by Esther Pence Garber
Publisher: Brethern Press (1975 Elgin, Il)
ISBN: 0871781212
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 246
Condition: Good
Comments: rubbed, former owner's name on first page, light stain 1" X 2" top of front cover - darker stain edge of page block, pages tanning slightly
Our Price: $1.75

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

By Our Beginnings

by Jean Stubbs
Publisher: St. Martins Press (1979 New York)
ISBN: 0312111142
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0004933
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ small closed tear back panel - in mylar cover
Our Price: $17.95

More Infomation

 

By Secret Railway

by Enid La Monte Meadowcroft
Publisher: Scholastic (1972 New York)
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Sixth Printing
SKU: 0007435
Condition: Fair
Comments: cover rubbed w/ small chunk missing edge of front panel, pages slightly darkened, else clean & tight
Our Price: $2.65

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

California Bloodstock

by Terry McDonell
Publisher: Macmillan (1980 New York)
ISBN: 002583150X
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0007397
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: book & dj lightly rubbed, else clean, bright & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price: $7.25

More Infomation
Number found:507

Page 5 of 51

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 50 51 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

1.52