Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Fiction - Historical Fiction
All Categories
Fiction - Historical Fiction
Crown in Candlelight
by Rosemary Hawley Jarman
Publisher:
Little, Brown & Co (1978 Boston)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
BCE
SKU:
0037515
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$3.55
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Cry of the Hawk
by Terry C. Johnston
Publisher:
Bantam (1993 New York)
ISBN:
0553562401
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0008782
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$4.75
More Infomation
Cyrus the Great
by Harold Lamb
Publisher:
Bantam (1963 New York)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Mass Market Paperback
SKU:
0029345
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$10.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Dances with Wolves
by Michael Blake
Publisher:
Fawcett Gold Medal (1990 New York)
ISBN:
0449134482
UPC:
027778005952
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
Fifth Printing
SKU:
0017305
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$0.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Daniel's Story
by Carol Matas
Publisher:
Scholastic (1993 New York)
ISBN:
0590465880
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Sixth Printing
SKU:
0008799
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$3.95
More Infomation
David Harum: A Story of American Life
by Edward Noyes Westcott
Publisher:
D. Appleton (1899 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0001434
Condition:
Fair
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
rubbed & soiled, edges heavily worn, corners bumped & worn -hinges cracked, scattered foxing
Our Price:
$1.55
More Infomation
David Harum: A Story of American Life
by Edward Noyes Westcott
Publisher:
D. Appleton (1905 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0003466
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed & edge worn, base of spine slightly frayed, hinges cracked, rear free end paper missing, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$1.85
More Infomation
Daybreak: A Story of the Age of Discovery
by Elizabeth Miller (Mrs. Oren S. Hack)
Publisher:
Charles Scribner's Sons (1915 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0035760
Condition:
Fair
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library
Our Price:
$9.95
More Infomation
Dear Mr. President: Franklin D. Roosevelt: Letters from a Mill Town Girl
by Elizabeth Winthrop
Publisher:
Winslow Press (2001 New York)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0032761
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$24.95
More Infomation
Departmental Ditties and Barrack Room Ballads
by Rudyard Kipling
Publisher:
Doubleday, Page (1912 Garden City)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0000741
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Part of "Review of Reviews" set - Red boards w/ gold lettering on spine - bumped at corners & head & toe of spine, scattered light foxing, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$2.95
More Infomation
Number found:507
Page 9 of 51
Prev
1
2
...
7
8
9
10
11
...
50
51
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
1.63