Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Fiction - Historical Fiction

All Categories


Fiction - Historical Fiction
 

 

Crown in Candlelight

by Rosemary Hawley Jarman
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co (1978 Boston)
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: BCE
SKU: 0037515
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: Good
Our Price: $3.55

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Cry of the Hawk

by Terry C. Johnston
Publisher: Bantam (1993 New York)
ISBN: 0553562401
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0008782
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $4.75

More Infomation

 

Cyrus the Great

by Harold Lamb
Publisher: Bantam (1963 New York)
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Mass Market Paperback
SKU: 0029345
Condition: Good
Our Price: $10.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Dances with Wolves

by Michael Blake
Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal (1990 New York)
ISBN: 0449134482
UPC: 027778005952
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: Fifth Printing
SKU: 0017305
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $0.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Daniel's Story

by Carol Matas
Publisher: Scholastic (1993 New York)
ISBN: 0590465880
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Sixth Printing
SKU: 0008799
Condition: Very Good
Comments: lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear, else clean & tight
Our Price: $3.95

More Infomation

 

David Harum: A Story of American Life

by Edward Noyes Westcott
Publisher: D. Appleton (1899 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0001434
Condition: Fair
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: rubbed & soiled, edges heavily worn, corners bumped & worn -hinges cracked, scattered foxing
Our Price: $1.55

More Infomation

 

David Harum: A Story of American Life

by Edward Noyes Westcott
Publisher: D. Appleton (1905 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0003466
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed & edge worn, base of spine slightly frayed, hinges cracked, rear free end paper missing, else clean & tight
Our Price: $1.85

More Infomation

 

Daybreak: A Story of the Age of Discovery

by Elizabeth Miller (Mrs. Oren S. Hack)
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons (1915 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0035760
Condition: Fair
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: Type: Ex-Library
Our Price: $9.95

More Infomation

 

Dear Mr. President: Franklin D. Roosevelt: Letters from a Mill Town Girl

by Elizabeth Winthrop
Publisher: Winslow Press (2001 New York)
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0032761
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $24.95

More Infomation

 

Departmental Ditties and Barrack Room Ballads

by Rudyard Kipling
Publisher: Doubleday, Page (1912 Garden City)
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0000741
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: Part of "Review of Reviews" set - Red boards w/ gold lettering on spine - bumped at corners & head & toe of spine, scattered light foxing, else clean & tight
Our Price: $2.95

More Infomation
Number found:507

Page 9 of 51

Prev 1 2 ... 7 8 9 10 11 ... 50 51 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

1.63