Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Fiction - Non English Literature
All Categories
Fiction - Non English Literature
(Selections from) Lysistrata; The Birds; The Clouds
by Aristophanes
Publisher:
Great Books Foundation (1947 Chicago)
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0033645
Condition:
Good
Comments:
"This reprint contains only part of a book, the part assigned in the First Course for community groups.... Great Books Foundation"
Our Price:
$7.85
More Infomation
A Night in the Luxembourg
by Remy De Gourmont
Publisher:
Modern Library (1926 New York)
Binding/Media:
Leatherette
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0005494
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
early printing - green leatherette, very slight edge wear, former owner's name & bottom edge, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$26.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
A Treasury of Asian Literature
by John D. Yohannan, Editor
Publisher:
Penguin (1984 New York)
ISBN:
0451623959
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0033130
Condition:
Good
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library MMPB rebound by library
Our Price:
$3.95
More Infomation
An Anthology of World Literature
by Philo M. Buck, Jr., Editor
Publisher:
Macmillan & Co (1934 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0001499
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
cover lightly scuffed, gold lettering on spine rubbed, "Complimentary Professional Copy" blind stamped on back cover - end papers heavily foxed edges spotted, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$7.75
More Infomation
Ancient Greek Literature in Translation - An Anthology Volume I
by Lewis A. Richards, Editor
Publisher:
Argonaut (1966 Chicago)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0029535
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$11.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Bad Company and Other Stories :Translated from the Russian
by Antony Lambton
Publisher:
Quartet Books (1986 London)
ISBN:
0704325810
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First English Edition
SKU:
0008467
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj very slightly faded @ spine - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$9.95
More Infomation
Bedside Book of Famous French Stories
by Belle Becker & Robert N. Linscott, Editors
Publisher:
Random House (1945 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
BCE
SKU:
0001368
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Fair
Comments:
lightly rubbed w/ soiling to edges of page block, else clean bright & tight - dj rubbed, edgeworn & chipped w/ closed tear along spine fold - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$3.55
More Infomation
Before the Deluge
by Mark Aldanov, Translated from the Russian By Catherine Routsky
Publisher:
Charles Scribner's Sons (1947 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0005585
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed, spine slightly faded, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$8.25
More Infomation
Born Guilty
by Manuel Rojas, Translated from the Spanish By Frank Gaynor
Publisher:
Library Publishers (1955 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First American Edition
SKU:
0009421
Condition:
Good +
DJ Condition:
Good
Comments:
rubbed w/ minor edge wear, small lightly scuffed area botton of front panel, end papers slightly foxed, else clean & tight - dj rubbed, chipped & edge worn - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$45.45
More Infomation
Chichikov's Journey; or, Home Life in Old Russia
by Nikolai Gogol, translated from the Russian by Bernard Guilbert Guerney
Publisher:
Heritage Press (1944 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0010730
Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
Type: In Slip Cover very slight fading @ spine, very lightly rubbed else clean, bright & tight - slip cover rubbed, corners tape reinforced
Our Price:
$12.95
More Infomation
Number found:87
Page 1 of 9
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
1.98