Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Fiction - Religious & Inspirational
All Categories
Fiction - Religious & Inspirational
(Larger Image)
A Gown of Spanish Lace
by Janette Oke
Publisher:
Bethany House Publishers (1994 Minneapolis, MN)
ISBN:
155661683X
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0027101
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$1.45
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
A Place Behind the World
by David Hazard
Publisher:
Bethany House Publishers (1991 Minneapolis)
ISBN:
1556611684
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0020944
Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$2.95
More Infomation
A Soldier of the Future
by W.J. Dawson
Publisher:
Fleming H. Revell (1908 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0010487
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
maroon cloth w/ pictorial stamping front - lightly rubbed w/ edge wear - book plate scar on fpep, end papers slightly foxed, light shelf bumping, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$24.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
A Woman Named Damaris
by Janette Oke
Publisher:
Bethany House Publishers (1991 Minneapolis, MN)
ISBN:
1556612257
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0027006
Condition:
Very Good +
Our Price:
$1.05
More Infomation
Blanche Gamond: A Heroine of the Faith
by Blanche Gamond, translated and prefaced by Dr Merle D'Aubigne
Publisher:
American Tract Society (1869 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0010433
Condition:
Fair
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
rubbed, edges worn to board , hinges cracked, former owner's name neatly top of fpep, slight foxing scattered throughout
Our Price:
$49.95
More Infomation
Choice Readings for the Home Circle
by Editorial Staff
Publisher:
George H. Scott (1916 Nashville, TN)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0021335
Condition:
Fair
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
rubbed, frayed @ spine & lower corners, moderate edge wear, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$4.55
More Infomation
David's Star of Bethlehem
by Christine Whiting PArmenter
Publisher:
Thomas Y. Crowell (1930 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
0013760
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
gift notation on ffep else clean & tight - dj price clipped, slight chipping @ spine - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$37.45
More Infomation
Divide the Joy
by Maryn Langer
Publisher:
Forever Classics (1986 Carmel, NY)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Mass Market Paperback
SKU:
0026927
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$2.15
More Infomation
Frances Cabrini
by Sergio C. Lorit
Publisher:
New City Press (1975 New York)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
0001744
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$8.65
More Infomation
Joshua (A Parable for Today)
by Joseph F. Girzone
Publisher:
Macmillan (1987 New York)
ISBN:
0020198906
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
039700
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$0.95
More Infomation
Number found:34
Page 1 of 4
1
2
3
4
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
2.2