Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Fiction - Religious & Inspirational

All Categories


Fiction - Religious & Inspirational
 


(Larger Image)

A Gown of Spanish Lace

by Janette Oke
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers (1994 Minneapolis, MN)
ISBN: 155661683X
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0027101
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $1.45

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Place Behind the World

by David Hazard
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers (1991 Minneapolis)
ISBN: 1556611684
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0020944
Condition: Very Good +
Comments: very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price: $2.95

More Infomation

 

A Soldier of the Future

by W.J. Dawson
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell (1908 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0010487
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: maroon cloth w/ pictorial stamping front - lightly rubbed w/ edge wear - book plate scar on fpep, end papers slightly foxed, light shelf bumping, else clean & tight
Our Price: $24.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Woman Named Damaris

by Janette Oke
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers (1991 Minneapolis, MN)
ISBN: 1556612257
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0027006
Condition: Very Good +
Our Price: $1.05

More Infomation

Blanche Gamond: A Heroine of the Faith

by Blanche Gamond, translated and prefaced by Dr Merle D'Aubigne
Publisher: American Tract Society (1869 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0010433
Condition: Fair
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: rubbed, edges worn to board , hinges cracked, former owner's name neatly top of fpep, slight foxing scattered throughout
Our Price: $49.95

More Infomation

 

Choice Readings for the Home Circle

by Editorial Staff
Publisher: George H. Scott (1916 Nashville, TN)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0021335
Condition: Fair
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: rubbed, frayed @ spine & lower corners, moderate edge wear, else clean & tight
Our Price: $4.55

More Infomation

 

David's Star of Bethlehem

by Christine Whiting PArmenter
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell (1930 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: Second Printing
SKU: 0013760
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: gift notation on ffep else clean & tight - dj price clipped, slight chipping @ spine - in mylar cover
Our Price: $37.45

More Infomation

 

Divide the Joy

by Maryn Langer
Publisher: Forever Classics (1986 Carmel, NY)
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Mass Market Paperback
SKU: 0026927
Condition: Good
Our Price: $2.15

More Infomation

 

Frances Cabrini

by Sergio C. Lorit
Publisher: New City Press (1975 New York)
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: Second Printing
SKU: 0001744
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $8.65

More Infomation

Joshua (A Parable for Today)

by Joseph F. Girzone
Publisher: Macmillan (1987 New York)
ISBN: 0020198906
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 039700
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $0.95

More Infomation
Number found:34

Page 1 of 4

1 2 3 4 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

2.2