Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Fiction - Sailing Ships
All Categories
Fiction - Sailing Ships
Artic Treachery
by Richard Woodman
Publisher:
Walker (1987 New York)
ISBN:
0802709486
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0033882
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$29.95
More Infomation
Blackbeard's Bride
by Jeramie Price
Publisher:
Pocket Books (1960 New York)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Mass Market Paperback
SKU:
0031790
Condition:
Good
Comments:
Cardinal Edition # C-393, Cover Price 35¢
Our Price:
$4.95
More Infomation
Caleb Smith Master Diver
by F. Hopkinson Smith
Publisher:
Houghton Mifflin (1898 Boston)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0035026
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library
Our Price:
$3.25
More Infomation
Captain Adam
by Donald Barr Chidsey
Publisher:
Crown (1953 New York)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
BCE
SKU:
0019031
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
large ball point "x" on front cover, lightly rubbed, end papers foxing, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$0.95
More Infomation
Captain of the Cat's-Paw
by William O. Stoddard, Jr.
Publisher:
Harper & Brothers (1924 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0011075
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
"D-Y" on cp - bluegreen cloth w/ decorative black & orange stamping front cover, title gilt front cover, black on spine - corners very lightly bumped, minor edge wear - former owner's bookplate on fpep, end papers slightly foxed
Our Price:
$26.95
More Infomation
Castaways of the Flying Dutchman
by Brian Jacques
Publisher:
Ace Books (2002 New York)
ISBN:
044100914X
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Paperback
SKU:
0018881
Condition:
Very Good +
Our Price:
$2.95
More Infomation
Devil to Pay
by C. Northcote Parkinson
Publisher:
Magnum Books (1977 London)
ISBN:
0413369102
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Thus
SKU:
0031161
Condition:
Good
Comments:
Cover Price 75p
Our Price:
$4.45
More Infomation
Fair Blows the Wind
by Louis L'Amour
Publisher:
Bantam (1978 New York)
ISBN:
0553119672
Binding/Media:
Stapled Soft Cover
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0035782
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$0.95
More Infomation
Jack Holborn
by Leon Garfield
Publisher:
Pantheon (1965 New York)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0028998
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library
Our Price:
$9.95
More Infomation
Kidnapped
by Robert Louis Stevenson
Publisher:
Lancer Books (1978 New York)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0032465
Condition:
Good
Comments:
a Magnum Easy Eye Book
Our Price:
$1.75
More Infomation
Number found:30
Page 1 of 3
1
2
3
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
1.11