Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Fiction - Sailing Ships

All Categories


Fiction - Sailing Ships
 

 

Artic Treachery

by Richard Woodman
Publisher: Walker (1987 New York)
ISBN: 0802709486
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0033882
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good +
Comments: book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight
Our Price: $29.95

More Infomation

 

Blackbeard's Bride

by Jeramie Price
Publisher: Pocket Books (1960 New York)
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Mass Market Paperback
SKU: 0031790
Condition: Good
Comments: Cardinal Edition # C-393, Cover Price 35¢
Our Price: $4.95

More Infomation

 

Caleb Smith Master Diver

by F. Hopkinson Smith
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (1898 Boston)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0035026
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: Type: Ex-Library
Our Price: $3.25

More Infomation

Captain Adam

by Donald Barr Chidsey
Publisher: Crown (1953 New York)
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: BCE
SKU: 0019031
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: large ball point "x" on front cover, lightly rubbed, end papers foxing, else clean & tight
Our Price: $0.95

More Infomation

 

Captain of the Cat's-Paw

by William O. Stoddard, Jr.
Publisher: Harper & Brothers (1924 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0011075
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: "D-Y" on cp - bluegreen cloth w/ decorative black & orange stamping front cover, title gilt front cover, black on spine - corners very lightly bumped, minor edge wear - former owner's bookplate on fpep, end papers slightly foxed
Our Price: $26.95

More Infomation

 

Castaways of the Flying Dutchman

by Brian Jacques
Publisher: Ace Books (2002 New York)
ISBN: 044100914X
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Paperback
SKU: 0018881
Condition: Very Good +
Our Price: $2.95

More Infomation

 

Devil to Pay

by C. Northcote Parkinson
Publisher: Magnum Books (1977 London)
ISBN: 0413369102
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Thus
SKU: 0031161
Condition: Good
Comments: Cover Price 75p
Our Price: $4.45

More Infomation

 

Fair Blows the Wind

by Louis L'Amour
Publisher: Bantam (1978 New York)
ISBN: 0553119672
Binding/Media: Stapled Soft Cover
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0035782
Condition: Good
Our Price: $0.95

More Infomation

 

Jack Holborn

by Leon Garfield
Publisher: Pantheon (1965 New York)
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0028998
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: Good
Comments: Type: Ex-Library
Our Price: $9.95

More Infomation

 

Kidnapped

by Robert Louis Stevenson
Publisher: Lancer Books (1978 New York)
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0032465
Condition: Good
Comments: a Magnum Easy Eye Book
Our Price: $1.75

More Infomation
Number found:30

Page 1 of 3

1 2 3 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

1.11