Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Fiction - Sports
All Categories
Fiction - Sports
Fighting Blood
by William Heyliger
Publisher:
Goldsmith Publishing (1936 Chicago)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0034780
Condition:
Fair
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$3.95
More Infomation
Fighting Snub Reilly and Other Stories
by Edgar Wallace
Publisher:
World Syndicate Publishing (1934 Cleveland, OH)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0003170
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
slight edge wear, end papers foxed, pages slightly age darkened - dj rubbed & edge worn w/ closed tears at both flap joints, in mylar cover
Our Price:
$24.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Follow the Wind
by Bo Links
Publisher:
Simon & Schuster (1995 New York)
ISBN:
0671510584
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Advanced Reader's Edition
SKU:
0007504
Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
remainder mark bottom edge, else clean, bright & tight
Our Price:
$10.65
More Infomation
Fullback Fury
by Joe Archibald
Publisher:
Macrae Smith (1955 Philadelphia)
Binding/Media:
Buckram
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
0029569
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library
Our Price:
$18.65
More Infomation
Kickoff!
by Thomas Baldwin
Publisher:
Goldsmith Publishing (1932 Chicago)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0005614
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Comments:
front joint has small puncture & old glue repaired tear - end papers foxed, pages darkening - dj rubbed & edge worn, in mylar cover
Our Price:
$10.95
More Infomation
Manage Your Own Baseball Team #1: Make the Play-Offs!: Blues Vs. Sharks
by George Shea
Publisher:
Wanderer Books (1983 New York)
ISBN:
0671476092
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0010892
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
very lightly rubbed else clean & tight
Our Price:
$9.55
More Infomation
North Dallas After 40
by Peter Gent
Publisher:
Signet (1990 New York)
ISBN:
0451169034
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Mass Market Paperback
SKU:
0003902
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$0.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Ruffians: A Novel
by Tim Green
Publisher:
Turner Publishing (1993 Atlanta, GA)
ISBN:
1878685783
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0035148
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$4.55
More Infomation
The Big Leaguer
by William Heyliger
Publisher:
Goldsmith Publishing (1936 Chicago)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0032354
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$3.45
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Celebrant
by Eric Rolfe Greenberg
Publisher:
University of Nebraska Press (1993 Lincoln, NB)
ISBN:
0803270372
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Thus
SKU:
0032852
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$6.95
More Infomation
Number found:15
Page 1 of 2
1
2
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
2.31