Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Fiction - Sports

All Categories


Fiction - Sports
 

 

Fighting Blood

by William Heyliger
Publisher: Goldsmith Publishing (1936 Chicago)
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0034780
Condition: Fair
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Our Price: $3.95

More Infomation

 

Fighting Snub Reilly and Other Stories

by Edgar Wallace
Publisher: World Syndicate Publishing (1934 Cleveland, OH)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0003170
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: slight edge wear, end papers foxed, pages slightly age darkened - dj rubbed & edge worn w/ closed tears at both flap joints, in mylar cover
Our Price: $24.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Follow the Wind

by Bo Links
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1995 New York)
ISBN: 0671510584
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Advanced Reader's Edition
SKU: 0007504
Condition: Very Good +
Comments: remainder mark bottom edge, else clean, bright & tight
Our Price: $10.65

More Infomation

 

Fullback Fury

by Joe Archibald
Publisher: Macrae Smith (1955 Philadelphia)
Binding/Media: Buckram
Edition: Second Printing
SKU: 0029569
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: Type: Ex-Library
Our Price: $18.65

More Infomation

 

Kickoff!

by Thomas Baldwin
Publisher: Goldsmith Publishing (1932 Chicago)
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0005614
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: Good
Comments: front joint has small puncture & old glue repaired tear - end papers foxed, pages darkening - dj rubbed & edge worn, in mylar cover
Our Price: $10.95

More Infomation

 

Manage Your Own Baseball Team #1: Make the Play-Offs!: Blues Vs. Sharks

by George Shea
Publisher: Wanderer Books (1983 New York)
ISBN: 0671476092
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0010892
Condition: Very Good
Comments: very lightly rubbed else clean & tight
Our Price: $9.55

More Infomation

North Dallas After 40

by Peter Gent
Publisher: Signet (1990 New York)
ISBN: 0451169034
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Mass Market Paperback
SKU: 0003902
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $0.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Ruffians: A Novel

by Tim Green
Publisher: Turner Publishing (1993 Atlanta, GA)
ISBN: 1878685783
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0035148
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $4.55

More Infomation

 

The Big Leaguer

by William Heyliger
Publisher: Goldsmith Publishing (1936 Chicago)
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0032354
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Our Price: $3.45

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Celebrant

by Eric Rolfe Greenberg
Publisher: University of Nebraska Press (1993 Lincoln, NB)
ISBN: 0803270372
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: First Thus
SKU: 0032852
Condition: Good
Our Price: $6.95

More Infomation
Number found:15

Page 1 of 2

1 2 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

2.31