Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Fiction - War & Combat

All Categories


Fiction - War & Combat
 

A Dirty Distant War

by E.M. Nathanson
Publisher: Viking (1987 New York)
ISBN: 0670803340
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0013845
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: sequel to "The Dirty Dozen" - ightly rubbed, former owner's name stamped fpep, remainder mark front edge, else clean, bright & tight - dj very lightly rubbed, in mylar cover
Our Price: $5.35

More Infomation

 

A Forgotten Man

by Carl Bancoff
Publisher: Seth Press (1987 Ardmore, PA)
ISBN: 094046103X
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0003485
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: book & dj lightly rubbed, else clean & tight - - in mylar cover
Our Price: $14.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Game of Spies

by John Altman
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons (2002 New York)
ISBN: 039914837X
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0028199
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $9.65

More Infomation

 

All Night Long: A Novel of Guerrilla Warfare in Russia

by Erskine Caldwell
Publisher: Duell, Sloan and Pearce (1942 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Second Printing
SKU: 0003391
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed, spine faded, corners lightly bumped, end papers beginning to fox, else clean & tight
Our Price: $5.85

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Angel of Death

by Jack Higgins
Publisher: Berkley Prime Crime (1996 New York)
ISBN: 0425152235
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0027309
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $2.75

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Annapolis

by William Martin
Publisher: Warner (1997 New York)
ISBN: 0446604208
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Mass Market Paperback
SKU: 0028892
Condition: Good -
Our Price: $2.95

More Infomation

 

Armageddon in the West

by Jonathan Scofield
Publisher: Dell Books (1982 New York)
ISBN: 0440002907
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Mass Market Paperback
SKU: 0021662
Condition: Good
Comments: Freedom Fighters #12
Our Price: $3.95

More Infomation

 

Bad Company

by Jack Higgins
Publisher: Berkley Prime Crime (2003 New York)
ISBN: 042519521X
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Mass Market Paperback
SKU: 0027097
Condition: Good
Our Price: $2.95

More Infomation

 

Band of Brothers

by Ernest K. Gann
Publisher: Ballantine (1974 New York)
ISBN: 0345242503
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Mass Market Paperback
SKU: 0034810
Condition: Fair
Our Price: $4.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Better Times Than These

by Winston Groom
Publisher: Pocket Books (1994 New York)
ISBN: 0671522663
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Thus
SKU: 0005847
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $0.95

More Infomation
Number found:109

Page 1 of 11

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 11 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

2.28