Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Fiction - War & Combat
All Categories
Fiction - War & Combat
A Dirty Distant War
by E.M. Nathanson
Publisher:
Viking (1987 New York)
ISBN:
0670803340
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0013845
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
sequel to "The Dirty Dozen" - ightly rubbed, former owner's name stamped fpep, remainder mark front edge, else clean, bright & tight - dj very lightly rubbed, in mylar cover
Our Price:
$5.35
More Infomation
A Forgotten Man
by Carl Bancoff
Publisher:
Seth Press (1987 Ardmore, PA)
ISBN:
094046103X
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0003485
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
book & dj lightly rubbed, else clean & tight - - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$14.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
A Game of Spies
by John Altman
Publisher:
G.P. Putnam's Sons (2002 New York)
ISBN:
039914837X
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0028199
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$9.65
More Infomation
All Night Long: A Novel of Guerrilla Warfare in Russia
by Erskine Caldwell
Publisher:
Duell, Sloan and Pearce (1942 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
0003391
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed, spine faded, corners lightly bumped, end papers beginning to fox, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$5.85
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Angel of Death
by Jack Higgins
Publisher:
Berkley Prime Crime (1996 New York)
ISBN:
0425152235
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0027309
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$2.75
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Annapolis
by William Martin
Publisher:
Warner (1997 New York)
ISBN:
0446604208
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Mass Market Paperback
SKU:
0028892
Condition:
Good -
Our Price:
$2.95
More Infomation
Armageddon in the West
by Jonathan Scofield
Publisher:
Dell Books (1982 New York)
ISBN:
0440002907
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Mass Market Paperback
SKU:
0021662
Condition:
Good
Comments:
Freedom Fighters #12
Our Price:
$3.95
More Infomation
Bad Company
by Jack Higgins
Publisher:
Berkley Prime Crime (2003 New York)
ISBN:
042519521X
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Mass Market Paperback
SKU:
0027097
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$2.95
More Infomation
Band of Brothers
by Ernest K. Gann
Publisher:
Ballantine (1974 New York)
ISBN:
0345242503
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Mass Market Paperback
SKU:
0034810
Condition:
Fair
Our Price:
$4.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Better Times Than These
by Winston Groom
Publisher:
Pocket Books (1994 New York)
ISBN:
0671522663
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Thus
SKU:
0005847
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$0.95
More Infomation
Number found:109
Page 1 of 11
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
11
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
2.28