Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Fiction - War & Combat

All Categories


Fiction - War & Combat
 


(Larger Image)

The Wars

by Timothy Findley
Publisher: Penguin (1996 Toronto)
ISBN: 0140241167
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0036472
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $0.95

More Infomation

 

There are No Spies

by Bill Granger
Publisher: Warner (1987 New York)
ISBN: 0446347051
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0030404
Condition: Good
Our Price: $0.95

More Infomation

 

Three Lights from a Match

by Leonard H. Nason
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap (1927 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0035687
Condition: Fair
DJ Condition: No Jacket
Comments: Type: Ex-Library
Our Price: $5.45

More Infomation

 

Three Soldiers

by John Dos Passos
Publisher: Carroll & Graf (1988 New York)
ISBN: 0881844136
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0006493
Condition: Very Good
Comments: former owner's name inside front cover & on bottom edge, else clean & tight
Our Price: $7.25

More Infomation

Thunder Point

by Jack Higgins
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons (1993 New York)
ISBN: 0399138358
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0005893
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good +
Comments: dj & book very lightly rubbed, else clean, bright & tight - dj in mylar cover
Our Price: $4.25

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Time and Tide

by Thomas Fleming
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1987 New York)
ISBN: 0671621513
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 040144
Condition: Very Good
Comments: lightly rubbed, very light edge wear, else clean & tight
Our Price: $14.95

More Infomation

Trial By Fire

by Harold Coyle
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1992 New York)
ISBN: 0671732552
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: Third Printing
SKU: 0004212
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: dj & book very lightly rubbed, else clean, bright & tight
Our Price: $2.25

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Typhoon

by Mark Joseph
Publisher: Pocket Star Books (1992 New York)
ISBN: 067170866X
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Mass Market Paperback
SKU: 0027311
Condition: Good
Our Price: $2.45

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

U.S.S. Seawolf

by Patrick Robinson, read by David McCallum
Publisher: HarperTorch (2001 New York)
ISBN: 0061030651
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Mass Market Paperback
SKU: 0027306
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $0.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Vortex

by Larry Bond
Publisher: Warner (1991 New York)
ISBN: 0446515663
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: First Trade Edition
SKU: 0013907
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good +
Comments: book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price: $3.25

More Infomation
Number found:112

Page 11 of 12

Prev 1 2 ... 9 10 11 12 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

2.11