Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Fiction - War & Combat
All Categories
Fiction - War & Combat
(Larger Image)
The Wars
by Timothy Findley
Publisher:
Penguin (1996 Toronto)
ISBN:
0140241167
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0036472
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$0.95
More Infomation
There are No Spies
by Bill Granger
Publisher:
Warner (1987 New York)
ISBN:
0446347051
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0030404
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$0.95
More Infomation
Three Lights from a Match
by Leonard H. Nason
Publisher:
Grosset & Dunlap (1927 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0035687
Condition:
Fair
DJ Condition:
No Jacket
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library
Our Price:
$5.45
More Infomation
Three Soldiers
by John Dos Passos
Publisher:
Carroll & Graf (1988 New York)
ISBN:
0881844136
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0006493
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
former owner's name inside front cover & on bottom edge, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$7.25
More Infomation
Thunder Point
by Jack Higgins
Publisher:
G.P. Putnam's Sons (1993 New York)
ISBN:
0399138358
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0005893
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
dj & book very lightly rubbed, else clean, bright & tight - dj in mylar cover
Our Price:
$4.25
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Time and Tide
by Thomas Fleming
Publisher:
Simon & Schuster (1987 New York)
ISBN:
0671621513
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
040144
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
lightly rubbed, very light edge wear, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$14.95
More Infomation
Trial By Fire
by Harold Coyle
Publisher:
Simon & Schuster (1992 New York)
ISBN:
0671732552
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
Third Printing
SKU:
0004212
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
dj & book very lightly rubbed, else clean, bright & tight
Our Price:
$2.25
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Typhoon
by Mark Joseph
Publisher:
Pocket Star Books (1992 New York)
ISBN:
067170866X
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Mass Market Paperback
SKU:
0027311
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$2.45
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
U.S.S. Seawolf
by Patrick Robinson, read by David McCallum
Publisher:
HarperTorch (2001 New York)
ISBN:
0061030651
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Mass Market Paperback
SKU:
0027306
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$0.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Vortex
by Larry Bond
Publisher:
Warner (1991 New York)
ISBN:
0446515663
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
First Trade Edition
SKU:
0013907
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$3.25
More Infomation
Number found:112
Page 11 of 12
Prev
1
2
...
9
10
11
12
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
2.11