Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Fiction - Western
All Categories
Fiction - Western
30,000 on the Hoof
by Zane Grey
Publisher:
P.F. Collier & Son (1940 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0015792
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed, light shelf bumping, pages slightly tanning else clean & tight
Our Price:
$4.75
More Infomation
A Distant Trumpet
by Paul Horgan
Publisher:
Farrar Straus Giroux (1960 New York)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
BCE
SKU:
0008540
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Comments:
lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear - dj rubbed, edge worn chipped - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$4.45
More Infomation
A Texas Ranger
by William MacLeod Raine
Publisher:
Grosset & Dunlap (1911 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0013757
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
cover rubbed & edge worn, spine darkened, front hinge cracked, scattered foxing
Our Price:
$7.95
More Infomation
A Time in the Sun
by Jane Barry
Publisher:
Doubleday (1962 Garden City)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
BOMC
SKU:
0024732
Condition:
Fair
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
front hinge separated
Our Price:
$1.55
More Infomation
Action By Night
by Ernest Haycox
Publisher:
Grosset & Dunlap (1943 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0027983
Condition:
Fair
DJ Condition:
Fair
Comments:
damp exposure to edges of cover & dust jacket, color washed out from fore & top edges 3/4"- fore edge of back cover stuck to dustjacket
Our Price:
$9.65
More Infomation
Adam Steele No. 10: The Losers
by George G. Gilman
Publisher:
Pinnacle Books (1978 Los Angeles)
ISBN:
0523402619
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First American Edition
SKU:
0018449
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$3.75
More Infomation
Alvarez Kelly
by Ed Friend
Publisher:
Fawcett Publications (1966 Greenwich, CT)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0033612
Condition:
Good
Comments:
Fawcett Gold Medal # k1732, Cover Price 40¢
Our Price:
$2.95
More Infomation
Apache Rampage
by J.T. Edson
Publisher:
Berkley (1984 New York)
ISBN:
0425067742
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Mass Market Paperback
SKU:
0011119
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$4.65
More Infomation
Apache Wells
by Robert Steelman
Publisher:
Ballantine (1974 New York)
ISBN:
0345247558
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
Fourth Printing
SKU:
0011207
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$3.15
More Infomation
Arizona Ames
by Zane Grey
Publisher:
Walter J. Black (1932 Roslyn, NY)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0001031
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Familiar Zane Grey series book, orange & wheat cloth w/ red, blue & gold stamping on spine - spine lightly rubbed - date shown is copyright date, publication date not indicated
Our Price:
$3.55
More Infomation
Number found:295
Page 1 of 30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
30
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
1.25