Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Fiction - Western

All Categories


Fiction - Western
 

 

30,000 on the Hoof

by Zane Grey
Publisher: P.F. Collier & Son (1940 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0015792
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed, light shelf bumping, pages slightly tanning else clean & tight
Our Price: $4.75

More Infomation

 

A Distant Trumpet

by Paul Horgan
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux (1960 New York)
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: BCE
SKU: 0008540
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Good
Comments: lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear - dj rubbed, edge worn chipped - in mylar cover
Our Price: $4.45

More Infomation

 

A Texas Ranger

by William MacLeod Raine
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap (1911 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0013757
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: cover rubbed & edge worn, spine darkened, front hinge cracked, scattered foxing
Our Price: $7.95

More Infomation

 

A Time in the Sun

by Jane Barry
Publisher: Doubleday (1962 Garden City)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: BOMC
SKU: 0024732
Condition: Fair
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: front hinge separated
Our Price: $1.55

More Infomation

Action By Night

by Ernest Haycox
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap (1943 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0027983
Condition: Fair
DJ Condition: Fair
Comments: damp exposure to edges of cover & dust jacket, color washed out from fore & top edges 3/4"- fore edge of back cover stuck to dustjacket
Our Price: $9.65

More Infomation

 

Adam Steele No. 10: The Losers

by George G. Gilman
Publisher: Pinnacle Books (1978 Los Angeles)
ISBN: 0523402619
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First American Edition
SKU: 0018449
Condition: Good
Our Price: $3.75

More Infomation

 

Alvarez Kelly

by Ed Friend
Publisher: Fawcett Publications (1966 Greenwich, CT)
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0033612
Condition: Good
Comments: Fawcett Gold Medal # k1732, Cover Price 40¢
Our Price: $2.95

More Infomation

 

Apache Rampage

by J.T. Edson
Publisher: Berkley (1984 New York)
ISBN: 0425067742
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Mass Market Paperback
SKU: 0011119
Condition: Good
Our Price: $4.65

More Infomation

 

Apache Wells

by Robert Steelman
Publisher: Ballantine (1974 New York)
ISBN: 0345247558
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: Fourth Printing
SKU: 0011207
Condition: Good
Our Price: $3.15

More Infomation

Arizona Ames

by Zane Grey
Publisher: Walter J. Black (1932 Roslyn, NY)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0001031
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: Familiar Zane Grey series book, orange & wheat cloth w/ red, blue & gold stamping on spine - spine lightly rubbed - date shown is copyright date, publication date not indicated
Our Price: $3.55

More Infomation
Number found:295

Page 1 of 30

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 30 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

1.25