Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Fiction
All Categories
Fiction
(Larger Image)
"... And Ladies of the Club"
by Helen Hooven Santmyer
Publisher:
G.P. Putnam's Sons (1984 New York)
ISBN:
0399129650
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0029957
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$6.75
More Infomation
"Dear Once"
by Zelda Popkin
Publisher:
New American Library (1977 New York)
ISBN:
0451074289
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Mass Market Paperback
SKU:
0023296
Condition:
Fair
Our Price:
$1.15
More Infomation
"Dudley, There is No Tomorrow!" "Then How About This Afternoon?"
by Shepherd Mead
Publisher:
Simon & Schuster (1963 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
0018969
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed, minor edge wear, rear cover has several small stains, light shelf bumping. else clean & tight
Our Price:
$11.95
More Infomation
"The Witch Man"
by Margaret Belle Houston
Publisher:
Small, Maynard (1922 Boston)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0035657
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library green cloth w/ dark green stamping front & spine, 7-1/2" X 5-3/8", 255 pp, lightly rubbed w/ dark green stamping, lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear, very slight cocking of spine, typical library stampings & pastings, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$34.95
More Infomation
(Selections from) Lysistrata; The Birds; The Clouds
by Aristophanes
Publisher:
Great Books Foundation (1947 Chicago)
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0033645
Condition:
Good
Comments:
"This reprint contains only part of a book, the part assigned in the First Course for community groups.... Great Books Foundation"
Our Price:
$7.85
More Infomation
1492: The Life and Times of Juan Cabezon of Castile
by Homero Aridjis, translated from the Spanish by Betty Ferber
Publisher:
Summit Books (1991 New York)
ISBN:
0671644998
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First American Edition
SKU:
039293
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$11.95
More Infomation
1984
by George Orwell (Eric Blair)
Publisher:
New American Library (1983 New York)
ISBN:
0451518004
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
039521
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
former owner's name inside front cover, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$5.75
More Infomation
30,000 on the Hoof
by Zane Grey
Publisher:
P.F. Collier & Son (1940 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0015792
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed, light shelf bumping, pages slightly tanning else clean & tight
Our Price:
$4.75
More Infomation
311 Congress Court
by Richard Sullivan
Publisher:
Henry Holt (1953 New York)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
BCE
SKU:
0033761
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library
Our Price:
$2.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
50
by Avery Corman
Publisher:
Simon & Schuster (1987 New York)
ISBN:
0671602497
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0019446
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library dust jacket pasted to end papers, typical ex-library stamping, pastings etc, else clean & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$2.95
More Infomation
Number found:3332
Page 1 of 334
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
334
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
2.22