Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Fiction

All Categories


Fiction
 


(Larger Image)

"... And Ladies of the Club"

by Helen Hooven Santmyer
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons (1984 New York)
ISBN: 0399129650
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0029957
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $6.75

More Infomation

"Dear Once"

by Zelda Popkin
Publisher: New American Library (1977 New York)
ISBN: 0451074289
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Mass Market Paperback
SKU: 0023296
Condition: Fair
Our Price: $1.15

More Infomation

 

"Dudley, There is No Tomorrow!" "Then How About This Afternoon?"

by Shepherd Mead
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1963 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Second Printing
SKU: 0018969
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed, minor edge wear, rear cover has several small stains, light shelf bumping. else clean & tight
Our Price: $11.95

More Infomation

 

"The Witch Man"

by Margaret Belle Houston
Publisher: Small, Maynard (1922 Boston)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0035657
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: Type: Ex-Library green cloth w/ dark green stamping front & spine, 7-1/2" X 5-3/8", 255 pp, lightly rubbed w/ dark green stamping, lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear, very slight cocking of spine, typical library stampings & pastings, else clean & tight
Our Price: $34.95

More Infomation

 

(Selections from) Lysistrata; The Birds; The Clouds

by Aristophanes
Publisher: Great Books Foundation (1947 Chicago)
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0033645
Condition: Good
Comments: "This reprint contains only part of a book, the part assigned in the First Course for community groups.... Great Books Foundation"
Our Price: $7.85

More Infomation

1492: The Life and Times of Juan Cabezon of Castile

by Homero Aridjis, translated from the Spanish by Betty Ferber
Publisher: Summit Books (1991 New York)
ISBN: 0671644998
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First American Edition
SKU: 039293
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good +
Comments: book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight
Our Price: $11.95

More Infomation

1984

by George Orwell (Eric Blair)
Publisher: New American Library (1983 New York)
ISBN: 0451518004
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 039521
Condition: Very Good
Comments: former owner's name inside front cover, else clean & tight
Our Price: $5.75

More Infomation

 

30,000 on the Hoof

by Zane Grey
Publisher: P.F. Collier & Son (1940 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0015792
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed, light shelf bumping, pages slightly tanning else clean & tight
Our Price: $4.75

More Infomation

 

311 Congress Court

by Richard Sullivan
Publisher: Henry Holt (1953 New York)
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: BCE
SKU: 0033761
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: Good
Comments: Type: Ex-Library
Our Price: $2.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

50

by Avery Corman
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1987 New York)
ISBN: 0671602497
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0019446
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: Good
Comments: Type: Ex-Library dust jacket pasted to end papers, typical ex-library stamping, pastings etc, else clean & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price: $2.95

More Infomation
Number found:3332

Page 1 of 334

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 334 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

2.22