Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Fiction

All Categories


Fiction
 

 

A Checked Love Affair and the Cortelyou Feud

by Paul Leicester Ford
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co (1903 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0035349
Condition: Fair
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: Type: Ex-Library
Our Price: $7.95

More Infomation

 

A Christmas Carol

by Charles Dickens
Publisher: Chancellor Press (1985 London)
ISBN: 0907486908
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0020128
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good +
Comments: book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price: $6.25

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Christmas Treasury

by Jack Newcombe, Editor
Publisher: Viking (1982 New York)
ISBN: 0670221104
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: BOMC
SKU: 0037591
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $4.85

More Infomation

A Cloud on Sand

by Gabriella De Ferrari
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf (1990 New York)
ISBN: 0394551451
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 039018
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $4.35

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Cloud on Sand

by Gabriella De Ferrari
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf (1990 New York)
ISBN: 0394551451
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0004723
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good +
Comments: book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price: $4.65

More Infomation

 

A Covenant of Despair

by Omar Eby
Publisher: Herald Press (1973 Scottdale, PA)
ISBN: 0836116917
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0016277
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear - in mylar cover
Our Price: $13.55

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Creed for the New Millennium

by Colleen McCullough
Publisher: Harper & Row (1985 New York)
ISBN: 0060153016
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0004523
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good +
Comments: dj & book have very light edge rubbing, else clean, bright & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price: $13.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Creed for the New Millennium

by Colleen McCullough
Publisher: Harper & Row (1985 New York)
ISBN: 0060153016
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0007257
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: lightly rubbed, else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear - in mylar cover
Our Price: $13.95

More Infomation

 

A Cure of Souls

by May Sinclair
Publisher: Macmillan (1924 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0035656
Condition: Fair
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: Type: Ex-Library edge wear, minor shelf bumping, very slight fraying head of spine, typical library stampings & pastings
Our Price: $13.95

More Infomation

A Dance to the Music of Time: Second Movement (At Lady Molly's; Casanova's Chinese Restaurant; The Kindly Ones)

by Anthony Powell
Publisher: University of Chicago Press (1995 London)
ISBN: 0226677168
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: First Thus
SKU: 039942
Condition: Very Good
Comments: very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight
Our Price: $8.25

More Infomation
Number found:3355

Page 3 of 336

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 ... 335 336 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

1.88