Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Fiction

All Categories


Fiction
 

 

Woollcott's Second Reader

by Alexander Woollcott, Editor
Publisher: Viking (1937 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0007694
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Fair
Signature: Signed by Author
Comments: Signed by Author Author's signature on ffep, end papers foxed, else clean & tight - dj chipped, 3" curved closed tear back flap, 1" chunk missing head of spine, lightly rubbed, in mylar cover
Our Price: $41.95

More Infomation

World Enough and Time

by Robert Penn Warren
Publisher: Random House (1950 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0021749
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Our Price: $1.55

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

World's Fair

by E.L. Doctorow
Publisher: Random House (1985 New York)
ISBN: 0394525280
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Trade Edition
SKU: 0022954
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: book & dj lightly rubbed else clean & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price: $3.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

World's Fair

by E.L. Doctorow
Publisher: Random House (1985 New York)
ISBN: 0394525280
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0004502
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: dj price clipped, else clean & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price: $3.95

More Infomation

 

Worldly Goods

by Michael Korda
Publisher: Random House (1982 New York)
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: BCE
SKU: 0001574
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: lightly rubbed , corners shelf bumpied - dj has minor edge wear - in mylar cover
Our Price: $1.85

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Wuthering Heights

by Emily Bronte
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association (1983 Pleasantville, NY)
ISBN: 0895771594
Binding/Media: Leather Backed Cloth
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0009015
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: very lightly rubbed, else clean, bright & tight
Our Price: $8.75

More Infomation

Wuthering Heights (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Emily Bronte
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co (1943 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 038753
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: Type: Ex-Library lightly rubbed, very light edge wear, typical library stampings & pastings, else clean & tight
Our Price: $19.95

More Infomation

Wyoming

by Zane Grey
Publisher: Pocket (1968 New York)
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: Fifth Printing
SKU: 040117
Condition: Good
Our Price: $0.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Years of Dreams

by Gloria Goldreich
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co (1992 Boston)
ISBN: 0316319376
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0005897
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: remainder mark bottom edge, else clean, bright & tight - dj rubbed w/ minor chipping head of spine - in mylar cover
Our Price: $5.35

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Yellowthroat

by Penny Hayes
Publisher: Naiad Press (1988 Tallahassee, FL)
ISBN: 094148310X
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0029756
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $7.35

More Infomation
Number found:3355

Page 334 of 336

Prev 1 2 ... 332 333 334 335 336 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

2.06