Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Fiction
All Categories
Fiction
Woollcott's Second Reader
by Alexander Woollcott, Editor
Publisher:
Viking (1937 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0007694
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Fair
Signature:
Signed by Author
Comments:
Signed by Author Author's signature on ffep, end papers foxed, else clean & tight - dj chipped, 3" curved closed tear back flap, 1" chunk missing head of spine, lightly rubbed, in mylar cover
Our Price:
$41.95
More Infomation
World Enough and Time
by Robert Penn Warren
Publisher:
Random House (1950 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0021749
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$1.55
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
World's Fair
by E.L. Doctorow
Publisher:
Random House (1985 New York)
ISBN:
0394525280
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Trade Edition
SKU:
0022954
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
book & dj lightly rubbed else clean & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$3.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
World's Fair
by E.L. Doctorow
Publisher:
Random House (1985 New York)
ISBN:
0394525280
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0004502
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
dj price clipped, else clean & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$3.95
More Infomation
Worldly Goods
by Michael Korda
Publisher:
Random House (1982 New York)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
BCE
SKU:
0001574
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
lightly rubbed , corners shelf bumpied - dj has minor edge wear - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$1.85
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Wuthering Heights
by Emily Bronte
Publisher:
Reader's Digest Association (1983 Pleasantville, NY)
ISBN:
0895771594
Binding/Media:
Leather Backed Cloth
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0009015
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
very lightly rubbed, else clean, bright & tight
Our Price:
$8.75
More Infomation
Wuthering Heights (Great Illustrated Classics)
by Emily Bronte
Publisher:
Dodd, Mead & Co (1943 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
038753
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library lightly rubbed, very light edge wear, typical library stampings & pastings, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$19.95
More Infomation
Wyoming
by Zane Grey
Publisher:
Pocket (1968 New York)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
Fifth Printing
SKU:
040117
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$0.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Years of Dreams
by Gloria Goldreich
Publisher:
Little, Brown & Co (1992 Boston)
ISBN:
0316319376
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0005897
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
remainder mark bottom edge, else clean, bright & tight - dj rubbed w/ minor chipping head of spine - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$5.35
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Yellowthroat
by Penny Hayes
Publisher:
Naiad Press (1988 Tallahassee, FL)
ISBN:
094148310X
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0029756
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$7.35
More Infomation
Number found:3355
Page 334 of 336
Prev
1
2
...
332
333
334
335
336
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
2.06