Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Fiction
All Categories
Fiction
A Plain and Literal Translation of the Arabian Nights Entertainments, Now Entitled The Book of the Thousand Nights and a Night: Volume III
by Richard F. Burton
Publisher:
Burton Club (1900 Waco, TX)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Limited Edition
SKU:
0037077
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
spine rubbed, joints split 1-1/2" mid spine, front hinge cracked, moderate edge wear, end papers slightly foxing, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$19.95
More Infomation
A Plain and Literal Translation of the Arabian Nights Entertainments, Now Entitled The Book of the Thousand Nights and a Night: Volume VI
by Richard F. Burton
Publisher:
Burton Club (1900 Waco, TX)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Limited Edition
SKU:
0037076
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
spine chipped head & tail, 1" spot rubbed to board, moderate edge wear, end papers slightly foxing, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$19.95
More Infomation
A Pocketful of Rye
by A.J. Cronin
Publisher:
Little, Brown & Co (1969 Boston)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
BCE
SKU:
0009438
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
book & dj lightly rubbed w/ slight edge wear else clean & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$2.25
More Infomation
A Princess in Berlin
by Arthur R.G. Solmssen
Publisher:
Little, Brown & Co (1980 Boston)
ISBN:
0316803693
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
0030630
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$4.95
More Infomation
A Quiet Voyage Home
by Richard Jessup
Publisher:
Little, Brown & Co (1970 Boston)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
BOMC
SKU:
0006159
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
lightly shelf bumped, else clean & tight - dj rubbed w/ minor edge wear - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$2.55
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
A Real SHot in the Arm
by Annette Roome
Publisher:
Crown (1991 New York)
ISBN:
051757828X
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First American Edition
SKU:
0029648
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$5.45
More Infomation
A Room in Hell (Original Title: Subponea)
by Irwin Stark
Publisher:
New American Library (1969 New York)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Mass Market Paperback
SKU:
0029605
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
Signet # Q3837 , Cover Price 95¢
Our Price:
$5.85
More Infomation
A Room with Dark Mirrors
by Velda Johnston
Publisher:
Dodd, Mead & Co (1975 New York)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
BCE
SKU:
0000773
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
lightly rubbed else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ minor chiping head of spine - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$1.15
More Infomation
A Savage Place
by Frank G. Slaughter
Publisher:
Pocket Books (1970 New York)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
0018039
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$1.35
More Infomation
A Sense of Values
by Sloan Wilson
Publisher:
Pocket Books (1962 New York)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Mass Market Paperback
SKU:
0034749
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
Gardinal Edition # GC-129, Cover Price 50¢ - lightly rubbed else clean & tight
Our Price:
$6.65
More Infomation
Number found:3355
Page 9 of 336
Prev
1
2
...
7
8
9
10
11
...
335
336
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us