Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Fiction

All Categories


Fiction
 

 

A Plain and Literal Translation of the Arabian Nights Entertainments, Now Entitled The Book of the Thousand Nights and a Night: Volume III

by Richard F. Burton
Publisher: Burton Club (1900 Waco, TX)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Limited Edition
SKU: 0037077
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: spine rubbed, joints split 1-1/2" mid spine, front hinge cracked, moderate edge wear, end papers slightly foxing, else clean & tight
Our Price: $19.95

More Infomation

 

A Plain and Literal Translation of the Arabian Nights Entertainments, Now Entitled The Book of the Thousand Nights and a Night: Volume VI

by Richard F. Burton
Publisher: Burton Club (1900 Waco, TX)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Limited Edition
SKU: 0037076
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: spine chipped head & tail, 1" spot rubbed to board, moderate edge wear, end papers slightly foxing, else clean & tight
Our Price: $19.95

More Infomation

 

A Pocketful of Rye

by A.J. Cronin
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co (1969 Boston)
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: BCE
SKU: 0009438
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: book & dj lightly rubbed w/ slight edge wear else clean & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price: $2.25

More Infomation

A Princess in Berlin

by Arthur R.G. Solmssen
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co (1980 Boston)
ISBN: 0316803693
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: Second Printing
SKU: 0030630
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Good
Our Price: $4.95

More Infomation

 

A Quiet Voyage Home

by Richard Jessup
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co (1970 Boston)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: BOMC
SKU: 0006159
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: lightly shelf bumped, else clean & tight - dj rubbed w/ minor edge wear - in mylar cover
Our Price: $2.55

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Real SHot in the Arm

by Annette Roome
Publisher: Crown (1991 New York)
ISBN: 051757828X
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First American Edition
SKU: 0029648
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $5.45

More Infomation

 

A Room in Hell (Original Title: Subponea)

by Irwin Stark
Publisher: New American Library (1969 New York)
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Mass Market Paperback
SKU: 0029605
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Signet # Q3837 , Cover Price 95¢
Our Price: $5.85

More Infomation

 

A Room with Dark Mirrors

by Velda Johnston
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co (1975 New York)
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: BCE
SKU: 0000773
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: lightly rubbed else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ minor chiping head of spine - in mylar cover
Our Price: $1.15

More Infomation

 

A Savage Place

by Frank G. Slaughter
Publisher: Pocket Books (1970 New York)
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: Second Printing
SKU: 0018039
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $1.35

More Infomation

 

A Sense of Values

by Sloan Wilson
Publisher: Pocket Books (1962 New York)
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Mass Market Paperback
SKU: 0034749
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Gardinal Edition # GC-129, Cover Price 50¢ - lightly rubbed else clean & tight
Our Price: $6.65

More Infomation
Number found:3355

Page 9 of 336

Prev 1 2 ... 7 8 9 10 11 ... 335 336 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us