Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Games
All Categories
Games
A Book of A-Maze-Ments
by Jean Seisser & France de Ranchin
Publisher:
Harlin Quist (1974 )
ISBN:
0825201187
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
0019592
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$19.95
More Infomation
A Short Cut to Winning Bridge: My 100 Most Interesting Bridge Hands
by Alfred Sheinwold
Publisher:
Bantam (1973 New York)
Binding/Media:
Trade Magazine (Perfect bound)
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0033280
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
Bantam # 5933, Cover Price $1.25
Our Price:
$3.35
More Infomation
Active Games and Contests
by Bernard S. Mason, Ph.D. & Elmer D. Mitchell, Ph.D.
Publisher:
A.S. Barnes (1945 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Eighth Printing
SKU:
0008944
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
rubbed w/ minor edge wear, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$5.35
More Infomation
Campbell's Lightning Rounds
by John P. Campbell
Publisher:
Patrick Press (1994 Columbus, GA)
ISBN:
0944322182
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0028245
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$18.95
More Infomation
Charles Goren Presents the Precision System of Contract Bridge Bidding
by Charles H. George, edited by Robert B. Ewen
Publisher:
Doubleday (1971 Garden City)
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
0020178
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
book & dj lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$4.25
More Infomation
Contract Bridge Complete
by Charles H. Goren
Publisher:
Doubleday (1954 Garden City)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0008727
Condition:
Good +
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
cover rubbed & w/ light bumping, scattered underlining, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$2.35
More Infomation
Contract Bridge Complete
by Charles H. Goren
Publisher:
Doubleday (1954 Garden City)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
038118
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$3.35
More Infomation
Dame Curtsey's Book of Guessing Contests
by Ellye Howell Glover
Publisher:
A.C. McClurg ( Chicago)
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0024390
Condition:
Poor
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$9.25
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Doyle Brunson's Super System: A Course in Power Poker
by Doyle "Texas Dolly" Brunson
Publisher:
Cardoza Publishing (1978 New York)
ISBN:
1580420818
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Third Edition
SKU:
0036022
Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
very lightly rubbed else clean tight & bright
Our Price:
$11.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
El Libro Peligroso Para Los Chicos
by Gonn Iggulden & Hal Iggulden
Publisher:
Rayo (2007 New York)
ISBN:
0061562866
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0034806
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$1.95
More Infomation
Number found:34
Page 1 of 4
1
2
3
4
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
2.09