Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Gardening

All Categories


Gardening
 

 

Soilfree Growing & Decorating Ideas

by Bob Hawks
Publisher: Meredith (1979 Des Moines, Iowa)
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0003424
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Our Price: $12.95

More Infomation

 

Stop Talking to Your Plants and Listen

by Elvin McDonald
Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls (1977 New York)
ISBN: 0308102886
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0016239
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good +
Comments: book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price: $8.55

More Infomation

 

Sunset Ideas for Hanging Gardens

by Editors of Sunset Books & Sunset Magazine
Publisher: Lane Publishing (1974 Menlo Park, CA)
ISBN: 0376033118
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Third Printing
SKU: 0029662
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $2.75

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

The 20-Minute Gardener: The Garden of Your Dreams Without Giving Up Your Life, Your Job, or Your Sanity

by Tom Christopher & Marty Asher
Publisher: Random House (1997 New York)
ISBN: 0679448144
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0034271
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good +
Our Price: $5.75

More Infomation

The American Home Garden Book and Plant Encyclopedia

by Editors of The American Home
Publisher: M. Evans (1963 Philadelphia)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 039945
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Our Price: $1.45

More Infomation

 

The Best Gardening Ideas for the '80s

by Editors of Organic Gardening and Farming Magazine
Publisher: Rodale Press (1985 Emmaus, PA)
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Ninth Printing
SKU: 0031688
Condition: Good
Our Price: $2.75

More Infomation

 

The Calendar of Organic Gardening : A Guidebook to Successful Gardening Through the Year

by Maurice Franz, Editor
Publisher: Rodale Press (1973 Emmaus, PA)
ISBN: 0878570675
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Fifth Printing
SKU: 0008912
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed, else clean & tight
Our Price: $6.95

More Infomation

The Complete Book of Lawns

by F.F. Rockwell & Esther C. Grayson
Publisher: American Garden Guild (1956 Garden City)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0006438
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: spine cocked, edge slightly rubbed, else clean & tight
Our Price: $5.65

More Infomation

 

The Complete Gardener: A Lively Practical Guide Wherever You Live

by Lois Wilson
Publisher: Hawthorn Books (1972 New York)
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0034878
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Good
Comments: lightly rubbed, lower forecorners rubbed, else clean & tight - dj rubbed, short closed tears, moderate edge wear
Our Price: $7.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Herb Companion Wishbook and Resource Guide

by Bobbi A. McCrae
Publisher: Interweave Press (1992 Loveland, CO)
ISBN: 0934026742
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0031231
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $8.85

More Infomation
Number found:100

Page 9 of 10

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

1.14