Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Geography

All Categories


Geography
 

 

A Dictionary of Altitudes in The United States

by Henry Gannett
Publisher: Government Printing Office (1906 Washington, D.C.)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Fourth Edition
SKU: 0035924
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: Type: Ex-Library shelf bumped @ spine, white library classification number lower spine, front hinge cracked, typical library stampings and pastings
Our Price: $10.95

More Infomation

 

Artesian Well Prospects in the Atlantic Coastal Plain Region

by Nelson Horatio Darton
Publisher: Government Printing Office (1896 Washington, D.C.)
Binding/Media: Wraps
Edition: USGS Bulletin No. 138
SKU: 0036052
Condition: Good
Comments: Type: Ex-Library stiff board wraps w/ green cloth spine, lightly rubbed, minor age soiling, typical library stampings & pastings, else clean & tight
Our Price: $32.95

More Infomation

Artic Bibliography: Prepared for and in Cooperation with The Department of Defense Under the Direction of The Artic Institute of North America Vol. VI

by Marie Tremaine, Editor
Publisher: Department of Defense (1956 Washington, D.C.)
Binding/Media: Buckram
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 038085
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: former owner's private lirary stamp ffep, else clean & tight
Our Price: $44.95

More Infomation

 

Atlas of Mississippi

by Ralph D. Cross, Editor; Charles T. Traylor, Chief Cartographer
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi (1974 Jackson, MI)
ISBN: 0878050612
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0034554
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Good
Comments: lightly rubbed else clean & tight - dj rubbed @ edges, minor chipping
Our Price: $34.95

More Infomation

 

Colton's New Introductory Geography

by George Woolworth Colton
Publisher: Sheldon & Co (1875 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Revised Edition
SKU: 0021377
Condition: Fair
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: four pages damaged with sections cut out, edges rubbed, former owner's name on ffep, else clean & tight
Our Price: $29.95

More Infomation

 

Economic Geography for Secondary Schools

by Charles C. Colby & Alice Foster
Publisher: Ginn and Co. (1931 Boston)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0022993
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed, light colored vertical stain upper spine, end papers foxing slightly, edges slightly dusty, else clean & tight
Our Price: $9.95

More Infomation

 

First Part Home Geography

by Ralph S. Tarr, B.S., F.G.S.A. & Frank M. McMurry, Ph.D.
Publisher: Macmillan (1904 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0006984
Condition: Fair
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: school stamps & markings, cover scuffed, faint moisture stains back cover, else clean & tight
Our Price: $13.95

More Infomation

Hammond Pacesetter World Atlas

by Editorial Staff
Publisher: Hammond (1967 Maplewood, NJ)
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0021536
Condition: Fair
DJ Condition: No Jacket
Our Price: $6.95

More Infomation

 

Hammond World Atlas: Superior Edition

by Editorial Staff
Publisher: Hammond (1966 Maplewood, NJ)
Binding/Media: Leather
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0030758
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Our Price: $4.95

More Infomation

 

Hammond's Ambassador World Atlas

by Editorial Staff
Publisher: C.S. Hammond (1957 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Fifth Printing
SKU: 0017506
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Our Price: $9.95

More Infomation
Number found:35

Page 1 of 4

1 2 3 4 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us