Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Geography
All Categories
Geography
A Dictionary of Altitudes in The United States
by Henry Gannett
Publisher:
Government Printing Office (1906 Washington, D.C.)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Fourth Edition
SKU:
0035924
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library shelf bumped @ spine, white library classification number lower spine, front hinge cracked, typical library stampings and pastings
Our Price:
$10.95
More Infomation
Artesian Well Prospects in the Atlantic Coastal Plain Region
by Nelson Horatio Darton
Publisher:
Government Printing Office (1896 Washington, D.C.)
Binding/Media:
Wraps
Edition:
USGS Bulletin No. 138
SKU:
0036052
Condition:
Good
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library stiff board wraps w/ green cloth spine, lightly rubbed, minor age soiling, typical library stampings & pastings, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$32.95
More Infomation
Artic Bibliography: Prepared for and in Cooperation with The Department of Defense Under the Direction of The Artic Institute of North America Vol. VI
by Marie Tremaine, Editor
Publisher:
Department of Defense (1956 Washington, D.C.)
Binding/Media:
Buckram
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
038085
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
former owner's private lirary stamp ffep, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$44.95
More Infomation
Atlas of Mississippi
by Ralph D. Cross, Editor; Charles T. Traylor, Chief Cartographer
Publisher:
University Press of Mississippi (1974 Jackson, MI)
ISBN:
0878050612
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0034554
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Comments:
lightly rubbed else clean & tight - dj rubbed @ edges, minor chipping
Our Price:
$34.95
More Infomation
Colton's New Introductory Geography
by George Woolworth Colton
Publisher:
Sheldon & Co (1875 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Revised Edition
SKU:
0021377
Condition:
Fair
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
four pages damaged with sections cut out, edges rubbed, former owner's name on ffep, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$29.95
More Infomation
Economic Geography for Secondary Schools
by Charles C. Colby & Alice Foster
Publisher:
Ginn and Co. (1931 Boston)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0022993
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed, light colored vertical stain upper spine, end papers foxing slightly, edges slightly dusty, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$9.95
More Infomation
First Part Home Geography
by Ralph S. Tarr, B.S., F.G.S.A. & Frank M. McMurry, Ph.D.
Publisher:
Macmillan (1904 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0006984
Condition:
Fair
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
school stamps & markings, cover scuffed, faint moisture stains back cover, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$13.95
More Infomation
Hammond Pacesetter World Atlas
by Editorial Staff
Publisher:
Hammond (1967 Maplewood, NJ)
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0021536
Condition:
Fair
DJ Condition:
No Jacket
Our Price:
$6.95
More Infomation
Hammond World Atlas: Superior Edition
by Editorial Staff
Publisher:
Hammond (1966 Maplewood, NJ)
Binding/Media:
Leather
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0030758
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$4.95
More Infomation
Hammond's Ambassador World Atlas
by Editorial Staff
Publisher:
C.S. Hammond (1957 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Fifth Printing
SKU:
0017506
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$9.95
More Infomation
Number found:35
Page 1 of 4
1
2
3
4
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us