Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
History - Africa
All Categories
History - Africa
A Short History of Africa
by Roland Oliver & J.D. Fage
Publisher:
Penguin (1990 London)
ISBN:
0140136010
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Sixth Edition
SKU:
038109
Condition:
Good
Comments:
scattered highlighting, lightly rubbed, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$8.95
More Infomation
A Very Strange Society: A Journey to the Heart of South Africa
by Allen Drury
Publisher:
Trident Press (1967 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0008947
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Comments:
very lightly rubbed, else clean, bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ 1-1/2" closed tear front panel, minor edge wear, in mylar cover
Our Price:
$10.95
More Infomation
American Intellectuals and African Nationalists, 1955-1970
by Martin Staniland
Publisher:
Yale University Press (1991 New Haven)
ISBN:
0300048386
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0028503
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Our Price:
$11.25
More Infomation
An Atlas of African Affairs
by Andrew Boyd & Patrick van Rensberg
Publisher:
Frederick A. Praeger (1965 New York)
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Revised Edition
SKU:
0034563
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$2.35
More Infomation
Custom and Conflict in Africa
by Max Gluckman
Publisher:
Free Press (1955 Glencoe, IL)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0035512
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library slightly faded @ spine, minor shelf bumping, typical library stampings & pastings, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$19.95
More Infomation
Drum Call of Hope
by Gene Phillips Clemes
Publisher:
Friendship Press (1959 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0027584
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed else clean & tight
Our Price:
$29.95
More Infomation
Save the Hostages! (A True-Life Rescue Mission as Mercenaries and Paras Race to Save Thousands of Lives)
by David Reed
Publisher:
Bantam (1988 New York)
ISBN:
0553276050
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Mass Market Paperback
SKU:
0025032
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$4.65
More Infomation
The African Patriots : The Story of the African National Congress of South Africa
by Mary Benson
Publisher:
Encyclopedia Britannica Press (1964 Chicago)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First American Edition
SKU:
0005374
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Comments:
lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - dj rubbed, edge worn w/ minor chipping - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$17.45
More Infomation
The Africans
by David Lamb
Publisher:
Vintage Books (1984 New York)
ISBN:
0394723708
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Thus
SKU:
0002856
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$5.65
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Boy Child Is Dying : A South African Experience
by Judy Boppell Peace
Publisher:
Harper & Row (1986 San Francisco)
ISBN:
0060664827
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0004981
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
very lightly rubbed, bookplate on ffep else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed, back panel slightly wrinkled - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$21.75
More Infomation
Number found:12
Page 1 of 2
1
2
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
1.72