Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
History - American Civil War
All Categories
History - American Civil War
A History of the Southern Confederacy
by Clement Eaton
Publisher:
Macmillan (1972 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Eleventh Printing
SKU:
306
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
lightly rubbed else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$9.85
More Infomation
A Short History of the Civil War (Original Title: Ordeal by Fire)
by Fletcher Pratt
Publisher:
Pocket Books (1963 New York)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0030607
Condition:
Good
Comments:
Cardinal Edition # C-7, Cover Price 35�¢
Our Price:
$2.45
More Infomation
A Stillness at Appomattox
by Bruce Catton
Publisher:
Pocket Books (1958 New York)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Mass Market Paperback
SKU:
0027959
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
Pocket # GC-48 , Cover Price 50¢
Our Price:
$6.55
More Infomation
Army Life in a Black Regiment
by Thomas Wentworth Higginson
Publisher:
Michigan State University Press (1960 East Lansing, MI)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0011251
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
dj very lightly rubbed - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$29.95
More Infomation
Civil War on the Western Border : 1854-1865
by Jay Monaghan
Publisher:
Bonanza Books (1955 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
166
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
in mylar cover
Our Price:
$11.25
More Infomation
Corporal Si Klegg and His "Pard": How They Lived and Talked, and What They Did and Suffered, While Fighting for the flag
by Wilbur F. Hinman
Publisher:
N.G. Hamilton (1889 Cleveland, OH)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
See Description
SKU:
0002079
Condition:
Fair
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Howes #511 - 1889 Edition, 14000 in print - cover heavily rubbed, spine chipped crown & tail, left lower spine joint torn 3/4 of height, edges worn to boards - hinges cracked, ffep & frontis loose but laid in, scattered foxing throughout - except as noted, all pages tight & present -
Our Price:
$43.95
More Infomation
Crisis of the Union 1841-1877
by Dumas Malone & Basil Rauch
Publisher:
Appleton-Century-Crofts (1960 New York)
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0028137
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$5.75
More Infomation
Decisive Battles of the Civil War
by Lt. Col. Joseph B. Mitchell
Publisher:
G.P. Putnam's Sons (1955 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0004194
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
lightly rubbed, spine slightly cocked, else clean, bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ light edge wear & minor chipping - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$17.95
More Infomation
Elephants and Quaker Guns: A History of Civil War and Circus Days
by Jane Chapman Whitt
Publisher:
Vantage Press (1966 New York)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0034756
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Fair
Comments:
lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear, gift notation on ffep, else clean & tight - dj faded @ spine, rubbed, moderate edge wear, minor chipping
Our Price:
$22.95
More Infomation
Embattled Maiden: The Life of Anna Dickinson
by Giraud Chester
Publisher:
G.P. Putnam's Sons (1951 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0023315
Condition:
Fair
DJ Condition:
Fair
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library egdes faded & rubbed, classification number on spine in white paint, tape stains on end papers, library name "whited out" on title page, else clean & tight - dj rubbed, edge worn, chipped - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$7.95
More Infomation
Number found:35
Page 1 of 4
1
2
3
4
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
1.23