Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
History - American
All Categories
History - American
American Foreign Relations in the Twentieth Century
by Manfred Jonas, Editor
Publisher:
Thomas Y. Crowell (1967 New York)
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0005982
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
cover lightly rubbed, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$16.35
More Infomation
American Heritage December 1962
by Oliver Jensen, Editor
Publisher:
American Heritage Publishing (1962 New York)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
Volume XIV, Number 1
SKU:
0021546
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
typical light foxing to cover else clean & tight
Our Price:
$3.55
More Infomation
American Heritage May/June 1990
by Byron Dobell, Editor
Publisher:
American Heritage Press (1990 New York)
Binding/Media:
Trade Magazine (Perfect bound)
Edition:
Volume 41, Number 4
SKU:
0032643
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$9.95
More Infomation
American Heritage New Pictorial Encyclopedic Guide to the United States: Volume 1: Alabama through Nebraska
by Editors of American Hertiage
Publisher:
Dell Publishing Co (1965 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0029295
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$3.75
More Infomation
American Heritage New Pictorial Encyclopedic Guide to the United States: Volume 2: Nevada through Wyoming Washington, D.C. Territories
by Editors of American Hertiage
Publisher:
Dell Publishing Co (1965 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0029296
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$3.75
More Infomation
American Heritage: The Magazine of History - April, 1968
by Oliver Jensen, Editor
Publisher:
American Heritage Publishing (1968 New York)
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
Volume XIX, Number 3
SKU:
0024847
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
typical light foxing to cover else clean & tight
Our Price:
$3.45
More Infomation
American Heritage: The Magazine of History - December 1959
by Bruce Catton, Editor
Publisher:
American Heritage Publishing (1959 New York)
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
Volume XI, Number 1
SKU:
0017944
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
typical light foxing to cover else clean & tight
Our Price:
$1.95
More Infomation
American Heritage: The Magazine of History - February 1960
by Bruce Catton, Editor
Publisher:
American Heritage Publishing (1960 New York)
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
Volume XI, Number 2
SKU:
0017945
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
typical light foxing to cover else clean & tight
Our Price:
$3.35
More Infomation
American Heritage: The Magazine of History - February 1963
by Bruce Catton, Editor
Publisher:
American Heritage Publishing (1963 New York)
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
Volume XIV, Number 2
SKU:
0021545
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
typical light foxing to cover else clean & tight
Our Price:
$2.25
More Infomation
American Heritage: The Magazine of History - June 1959
by Bruce Catton, Editor
Publisher:
American Heritage Publishing (1959 New York)
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
Volume X, Number 4
SKU:
0017942
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
typical light foxing to cover else clean & tight
Our Price:
$3.65
More Infomation
Number found:690
Page 9 of 69
Prev
1
2
...
7
8
9
10
11
...
68
69
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us