Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
History - Asia
All Categories
History - Asia
20th Century China
by O. Edmund Clubb
Publisher:
Columbia University Press (1966 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Seventh Printing
SKU:
0008948
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
bookplate on fpep, former owner's blind stamp on title page, else clean, bright & tight
Our Price:
$6.45
More Infomation
800,000,000: The Real China
by Ross Terrill
Publisher:
Little, Brown & Co (1972 Boston)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
Third Printing
SKU:
0034363
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library
Our Price:
$2.15
More Infomation
A Short History of India and Pakistan: An Abridged Edition of India in the New Era
by T. Walter Wallbank
Publisher:
New American Library (1965 New York)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
Sixth Printing
SKU:
0022805
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$1.95
More Infomation
An Eye for the Dragon: Southeast Asia Observed 1954-1970
by Dennis Bloodworth
Publisher:
Farrar Straus Giroux (1970 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
BOMC
SKU:
0006742
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
base of spine slightly rubbed, bookplate on fpep, former owner's blind stamp on title page, else clean, bright & tight
Our Price:
$3.95
More Infomation
An Eye for the Dragon: Southeast Asia Observed 1954-1970
by Dennis Bloodworth
Publisher:
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (1970 New York)
ISBN:
0374151296
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0012994
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj slightly faded @ spine - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$4.25
More Infomation
Break Away: The Inside Story of the Four-Day Revolution in the Phillipines February 22-25, 1986
by Cecilio T. Arillo
Publisher:
CTA & Associates (1986 Manila, Philippines)
ISBN:
9719103701
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
0017535
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$26.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Bringing Down the Great Wall
by Fang Lizhi
Publisher:
Alfred A. Knopf (1991 New York)
ISBN:
0394584937
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0005845
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$8.45
More Infomation
China After Mao
by Doak Barnett
Publisher:
Princeton University Press (1967 Princeton, NJ)
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0002679
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
lightly rubbed, name boldly on half title, U.S. Army stamp on title page, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$6.95
More Infomation
China Changes Face : The Road from Revolution 1949 - 1989
by John Gittings
Publisher:
Oxford University Press (1989 Oxford, UK)
ISBN:
0192158872
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0016403
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$10.55
More Infomation
China Diary
by Charlotte Y. Salisbury
Publisher:
Walker (1973 New York)
ISBN:
0802704069
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
0009180
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
book plate on fpep, slight edge wear, else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ short closed tears - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$4.75
More Infomation
Number found:27
Page 1 of 3
1
2
3
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
2