Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
History - Asia

All Categories


History - Asia
 

 

20th Century China

by O. Edmund Clubb
Publisher: Columbia University Press (1966 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Seventh Printing
SKU: 0008948
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: bookplate on fpep, former owner's blind stamp on title page, else clean, bright & tight
Our Price: $6.45

More Infomation

 

800,000,000: The Real China

by Ross Terrill
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co (1972 Boston)
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: Third Printing
SKU: 0034363
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: Type: Ex-Library
Our Price: $2.15

More Infomation

 

A Short History of India and Pakistan: An Abridged Edition of India in the New Era

by T. Walter Wallbank
Publisher: New American Library (1965 New York)
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: Sixth Printing
SKU: 0022805
Condition: Good
Our Price: $1.95

More Infomation

 

An Eye for the Dragon: Southeast Asia Observed 1954-1970

by Dennis Bloodworth
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux (1970 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: BOMC
SKU: 0006742
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: base of spine slightly rubbed, bookplate on fpep, former owner's blind stamp on title page, else clean, bright & tight
Our Price: $3.95

More Infomation

 

An Eye for the Dragon: Southeast Asia Observed 1954-1970

by Dennis Bloodworth
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (1970 New York)
ISBN: 0374151296
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0012994
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj slightly faded @ spine - in mylar cover
Our Price: $4.25

More Infomation

 

Break Away: The Inside Story of the Four-Day Revolution in the Phillipines February 22-25, 1986

by Cecilio T. Arillo
Publisher: CTA & Associates (1986 Manila, Philippines)
ISBN: 9719103701
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Second Printing
SKU: 0017535
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Good
Our Price: $26.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Bringing Down the Great Wall

by Fang Lizhi
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf (1991 New York)
ISBN: 0394584937
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0005845
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed - in mylar cover
Our Price: $8.45

More Infomation

 

China After Mao

by Doak Barnett
Publisher: Princeton University Press (1967 Princeton, NJ)
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0002679
Condition: Very Good
Comments: lightly rubbed, name boldly on half title, U.S. Army stamp on title page, else clean & tight
Our Price: $6.95

More Infomation

 

China Changes Face : The Road from Revolution 1949 - 1989

by John Gittings
Publisher: Oxford University Press (1989 Oxford, UK)
ISBN: 0192158872
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0016403
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good +
Comments: book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price: $10.55

More Infomation

 

China Diary

by Charlotte Y. Salisbury
Publisher: Walker (1973 New York)
ISBN: 0802704069
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Second Printing
SKU: 0009180
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: book plate on fpep, slight edge wear, else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ short closed tears - in mylar cover
Our Price: $4.75

More Infomation
Number found:27

Page 1 of 3

1 2 3 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

2