Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
History - Britain
All Categories
History - Britain
A History of England
by Goldwin Smith
Publisher:
Charles Scribner's Sons (1974 New York)
ISBN:
0684137593
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Fourth Edition
SKU:
0012831
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
rubbed, cover slightly darkened, light shelp bumping to corners, former owners' names front end papers, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$14.95
More Infomation
A Journal of the Plague Year: Being Observations or Memorials of the most Remarkable Occurences, both Publick and Private, which happen'd in London during the last Great Visitation in 1665. And written by a Citizen who continued all the while in Lindon.
by Daniel Defoe
Publisher:
Heritage Press (1968 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0027554
Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
Type: In Slip Cover very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight, base of slip cover shelf rubbed
Our Price:
$9.95
More Infomation
A London Diary
by Quentin Reynolds
Publisher:
Random House (1941 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
039631
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed, end papers foxing, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$19.95
More Infomation
An Almanack for the Year of Our Lord 1980: Containing an Account of the Astronomical and Other Phenomena (Whitaker's Almanac}
by Joseph Whitaker F.S.A.
Publisher:
J. Whitaker & Sons (1979 London)
ISBN:
0850211166
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
One Hundred and Twelfth Edition
SKU:
0021297
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library typical ex-library accoutrements else clean & tight
Our Price:
$12.95
More Infomation
Apes, Angels, and Victorians
by William Irvine
Publisher:
Time (1963 New York)
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Thus
SKU:
0002111
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$4.65
More Infomation
Britain's Story Told in Pictures: Over 450 Illustrations Depicting the History of Britain from the Earliest Times to the Present Day
by (C.W. Airne, M.A.)
Publisher:
Sankey, Hudson ( Manchester, UK)
Binding/Media:
Phamplet
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0030684
Condition:
Good
Comments:
ca 1935
Our Price:
$5.45
More Infomation
Britain: An Official Handbook
by Central Office of Information
Publisher:
Her Majesty's Stationery Office (1968 London)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0015951
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$10.95
More Infomation
Ceremonial Observed at the Marriage of Her Royal Highness The Princess Louise Victoria Alexandra Dagmar, Eldest Daughter of Their Royal Highnesses The Prince and Princess of Wales, with Alexander William George, Earl of Fift, K.T., In the Private Chapel o
by Palace Staff
Publisher:
Harrison & Sons (1889 London)
Binding/Media:
Leather
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0030417
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Program of the wedding of Princess Louise to the Earl of Fife - Black leather w/ gilt stamping front cover, marbelized end papers - edges rubbed, extensive ret clipping from Times, July 29, 1889 pasted to reverse of ffep - else clean & tight
Our Price:
$199.95
More Infomation
Divided Ulster
by Liam De Paor
Publisher:
Penguin (1970 Middlesex, U.K.)
ISBN:
0140522816
Binding/Media:
Trade Magazine (Perfect bound)
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0019224
Condition:
Good
Comments:
rubbed w/ minor edge wear, small price sticker scar w/ short tear top of front cover pages slightly tanning, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$9.95
More Infomation
Elizabethan Sea-Dogs: A Chronicle of Drake and His Companions
by William Wood
Publisher:
Yale University Press (1921 New Haven)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0023708
Condition:
Fair
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$4.25
More Infomation
Number found:46
Page 1 of 5
1
2
3
4
5
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
1.11