Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
History - Cold War

All Categories


History - Cold War
 

A Warsaw Diary 1978-1981

by Kazimierz Brandys, translated from the Polish by Richard Lourie
Publisher: Random House (1983 New York)
ISBN: 0394528565
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First American Edition
SKU: 0003159
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ very minor edge wear
Our Price: $15.95

More Infomation

 

After Yalta

by Lisle A. Rose
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons (1973 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0006015
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Good
Comments: very lightly rubbed else clean, bright & tight - dj rubbed, edge worn & chipped - in mylar cover
Our Price: $14.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

America Russia, and the Cold War 1945-1975 Third Edition

by Walter LaFeber
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons (1976 New York)
ISBN: 0471511420
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Eighth Printing
SKU: 396
Condition: Very Good +
Comments: very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price: $9.95

More Infomation

 

But We Were Born Free

by Elmer Davis
Publisher: Bobbs Merrill (1954 Indianapolis, IN)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0009376
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: lightly rubbed, else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ slight edge wear - in mylar cover
Our Price: $9.35

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Day of the Cobra: The true story of KAL Flight 007

by Jeffrey St. John
Publisher: Thomas Nelson (1984 Nashville, TN)
ISBN: 0840753810
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: Second Printing
SKU: 0033773
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $6.65

More Infomation

 

Documents on Germany, 1944-1961

by Committee on Foreign Relations United States Senate
Publisher: U.S. Government Printing Office (1961 Washington, D.C.)
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0032540
Condition: Good
Comments: spine sunned, lightly rubbed, former's name on title page
Our Price: $23.95

More Infomation

 

Eastern Europe in the Sixties

by Stephen Fischer-Galati, Editor
Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger (1964 New York)
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Second Printing
SKU: 0005861
Condition: Good
Comments: cover is rubbed & slightly creased, ballpoint underlining scattered throughout - a reading copy of a scarce volume
Our Price: $7.95

More Infomation

 

Eighteen Acres Under Glass

by Robert Keith Gray
Publisher: Doubleday (1962 Garden City)
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0034813
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $7.25

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

I Pledge Allegiance: The True Story of the Walkers An American Spy Family

by Howard Blum
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1987 New York)
ISBN: 0671626140
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0014454
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good +
Comments: book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price: $3.75

More Infomation

Imperial Agent: The Goleniewski-Romanov Case

by Guy Richards
Publisher: Devin-Adair (1966 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0011305
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear, in mylar cover
Our Price: $24.95

More Infomation
Number found:45

Page 1 of 5

1 2 3 4 5 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

2.17