Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
History - Cold War
All Categories
History - Cold War
A Warsaw Diary 1978-1981
by Kazimierz Brandys, translated from the Polish by Richard Lourie
Publisher:
Random House (1983 New York)
ISBN:
0394528565
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First American Edition
SKU:
0003159
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ very minor edge wear
Our Price:
$15.95
More Infomation
After Yalta
by Lisle A. Rose
Publisher:
Charles Scribner's Sons (1973 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0006015
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Good
Comments:
very lightly rubbed else clean, bright & tight - dj rubbed, edge worn & chipped - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$14.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
America Russia, and the Cold War 1945-1975 Third Edition
by Walter LaFeber
Publisher:
John Wiley & Sons (1976 New York)
ISBN:
0471511420
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Eighth Printing
SKU:
396
Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$9.95
More Infomation
But We Were Born Free
by Elmer Davis
Publisher:
Bobbs Merrill (1954 Indianapolis, IN)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0009376
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
lightly rubbed, else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ slight edge wear - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$9.35
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Day of the Cobra: The true story of KAL Flight 007
by Jeffrey St. John
Publisher:
Thomas Nelson (1984 Nashville, TN)
ISBN:
0840753810
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
0033773
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$6.65
More Infomation
Documents on Germany, 1944-1961
by Committee on Foreign Relations United States Senate
Publisher:
U.S. Government Printing Office (1961 Washington, D.C.)
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0032540
Condition:
Good
Comments:
spine sunned, lightly rubbed, former's name on title page
Our Price:
$23.95
More Infomation
Eastern Europe in the Sixties
by Stephen Fischer-Galati, Editor
Publisher:
Frederick A. Praeger (1964 New York)
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
0005861
Condition:
Good
Comments:
cover is rubbed & slightly creased, ballpoint underlining scattered throughout - a reading copy of a scarce volume
Our Price:
$7.95
More Infomation
Eighteen Acres Under Glass
by Robert Keith Gray
Publisher:
Doubleday (1962 Garden City)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0034813
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$7.25
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
I Pledge Allegiance: The True Story of the Walkers An American Spy Family
by Howard Blum
Publisher:
Simon & Schuster (1987 New York)
ISBN:
0671626140
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0014454
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$3.75
More Infomation
Imperial Agent: The Goleniewski-Romanov Case
by Guy Richards
Publisher:
Devin-Adair (1966 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0011305
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear, in mylar cover
Our Price:
$24.95
More Infomation
Number found:45
Page 1 of 5
1
2
3
4
5
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
2.17