Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
History - Europe
All Categories
History - Europe
(Larger Image)
1848: The Romantic and Democratic Revolutions in Europe
by Jean Sigman, translated from the French by Lovett F. Edwards
Publisher:
Harper & Row (1973 New York)
ISBN:
0060138718
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First U.S. Edition
SKU:
0031046
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
dj in mylar cover, taped to book cover, else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$24.95
More Infomation
A History of Greece: From the Time of Solon to 403 B.C.
by George Grote, condensed and edited by J.M. Mitchell B.A. & M.O.B. Caspari, M.A.
Publisher:
George Routledge & Sons (1907 London)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Thus
SKU:
0014828
Condition:
Fair
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
gilt rubbed from spine, head of spine slightly frayed, edges rubbed, former owner's bookplate on fpep, front hinge cracked, half title & title page partially detached else clean & tight
Our Price:
$38.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
A History of the Vikings
by Gwyn Jones
Publisher:
Oxford University Press (1973 London)
ISBN:
0192850636
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Second Edition
SKU:
0035077
Condition:
Fair
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library
Our Price:
$1.55
More Infomation
A Short History of Germany
by Mrs. H.C. Hawtrey with Amanda M. Flattery
Publisher:
Bay View Reading Club (1913 Detroit, MI)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Fifth Printing
SKU:
0023415
Condition:
Fair
DJ Condition:
No Jacket
Comments:
rear hinge cracked, rubbed w/ moderate edge wear, light shelf bumping, widely scattered pencil notes, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$5.95
More Infomation
Aftermath: Martin Borman and the Fourth Reich
by Ladislas Farago
Publisher:
Simon & Schuster (1974 New York)
ISBN:
0671216767
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0002152
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
lightly rubbed w/ slight edge wear, remainder mark to bottom edge else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed, darkened at top edge - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$5.55
More Infomation
Age of Oppulence: The Belle Epoque in the Paris Herald 1890-1914
by Hebe Dorsey
Publisher:
Harry N. Abrams (1986 New York)
ISBN:
0810918544
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0029402
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Comments:
ffep torn out, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$10.95
More Infomation
Anglophobia in France 1763-1789 : An Essay in the History of Constitutionalism and Nationalism
by Frances Acomb
Publisher:
Octagon Books (1980 New York)
ISBN:
0374900361
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Thus
SKU:
0011036
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
No Jacket
Comments:
very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$119.95
More Infomation
Area Handbook for Czechoslovakia
by Eugene K. Keefe ; Donald W. Bernier ; Lyle E. Brenneman ; William Giloane ; James M. Moore, Jr. ; Neda A. Walpole
Publisher:
U.S. Government Printing Office (1972 Washington, D.C)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0013420
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library very lightly rubbed, "Pratt Institute Library" stamped top & bottom edges, library bookplate, overstamped w/ withdrawn notice on fpep, small remnant of checkout slip & withdrawn stamp on rfep, else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$14.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Bosnia: A Short Histopry
by Noel Malcolm
Publisher:
New York University Press (1994 Washington Square, NY)
ISBN:
0814755208
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0035088
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Our Price:
$8.25
More Infomation
Brave Little Holland, and What She Taught Us
by William Elliot Griffis
Publisher:
Houghton Mifflin (1894 Boston)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Revised Edition
SKU:
0010949
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed, head of spine slightly frayed, hinges cracked, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$9.75
More Infomation
Number found:65
Page 1 of 7
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
2.06