Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
History - Europe

All Categories


History - Europe
 

The Story of France: From Julius Caesar to Napoleon III

by Paul Van Dyke
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons (1929 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0012517
Condition: Fair
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: Type: Ex-Library rubbed, bottom edges worn to board, library stamps on end papers, hinges repaired w/ binder's cloth tape, else clean & tight
Our Price: $5.95

More Infomation

 

The Third French Republic, 1870 - 1914

by Alexander Sedgwick
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell (1970 New York)
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Second Printing
SKU: 0011362
Condition: Very Good
Comments: lightly rubbed else clean & tight
Our Price: $6.85

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Trial of Socrates

by I.F. Stone
Publisher: Anchor Books (1989 New York)
ISBN: 0385260326
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: First Paperback
SKU: 0004765
Condition: Very Good +
Our Price: $6.95

More Infomation

The Works of Tacitus: The Oxford Translation Revised Vol. II The History, Germany, Agricola, and Dialogue on Orators

by Tacitus
Publisher: Harper & Brothers (1878 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0029997
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: spine faded, top forecorner back cover chipped 1/4", end papers slightly foxed, else clean & tight
Our Price: $39.95

More Infomation

 

Those Paris Years: With the World at the Crossroads

by Samuel N. Watson, D.D.
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell (1936 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Limited
SKU: 0005290
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Good
Signature: Signed by Author
Comments: Signed by Author Copy #443 of numbered limited edition, signed and dated (Sept 1936) by author - very lightly rubbed, else clean & tight - dj chipped, with minor edge wear - in mylar cover
Our Price: $39.95

More Infomation

 

Twelve Cities

by John Gunther
Publisher: Harper & Row (1969 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0006579
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: very lightly rubbed, else clean, bright & tight
Our Price: $3.65

More Infomation

Unser Weg Durch Die Geschichte

by Alfred Weitnauer
Publisher: Im Verlag des Heimatpflegers von Schwaben (1980 Kempten)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 039787
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Our Price: $7.55

More Infomation
Number found:67

Page 7 of 7

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us