Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
History - Europe
All Categories
History - Europe
The Story of France: From Julius Caesar to Napoleon III
by Paul Van Dyke
Publisher:
Charles Scribner's Sons (1929 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0012517
Condition:
Fair
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library rubbed, bottom edges worn to board, library stamps on end papers, hinges repaired w/ binder's cloth tape, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$5.95
More Infomation
The Third French Republic, 1870 - 1914
by Alexander Sedgwick
Publisher:
Thomas Y. Crowell (1970 New York)
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
0011362
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
lightly rubbed else clean & tight
Our Price:
$6.85
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Trial of Socrates
by I.F. Stone
Publisher:
Anchor Books (1989 New York)
ISBN:
0385260326
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Paperback
SKU:
0004765
Condition:
Very Good +
Our Price:
$6.95
More Infomation
The Works of Tacitus: The Oxford Translation Revised Vol. II The History, Germany, Agricola, and Dialogue on Orators
by Tacitus
Publisher:
Harper & Brothers (1878 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0029997
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
spine faded, top forecorner back cover chipped 1/4", end papers slightly foxed, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$39.95
More Infomation
Those Paris Years: With the World at the Crossroads
by Samuel N. Watson, D.D.
Publisher:
Fleming H. Revell (1936 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Limited
SKU:
0005290
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Signature:
Signed by Author
Comments:
Signed by Author Copy #443 of numbered limited edition, signed and dated (Sept 1936) by author - very lightly rubbed, else clean & tight - dj chipped, with minor edge wear - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$39.95
More Infomation
Twelve Cities
by John Gunther
Publisher:
Harper & Row (1969 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0006579
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
very lightly rubbed, else clean, bright & tight
Our Price:
$3.65
More Infomation
Unser Weg Durch Die Geschichte
by Alfred Weitnauer
Publisher:
Im Verlag des Heimatpflegers von Schwaben (1980 Kempten)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
039787
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$7.55
More Infomation
Number found:67
Page 7 of 7
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us