Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
History - Judaism
All Categories
History - Judaism
(Larger Image)
A Certain People: American Jews and Their Lives Today
by Charles E. Silberman
Publisher:
Summit Books (1985 New York)
ISBN:
0671447610
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0010506
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj clipped, lightly rubbed - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$3.35
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
A Promise to Keep: A Narrative of the American Encounter with Anti-Semitism
by Nathan C. Belth
Publisher:
Times Books (1979 New York)
ISBN:
0812908147
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0028345
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$5.45
More Infomation
All About Jewish Holidays and Customs
by Morris Epstein
Publisher:
Ktav Publishing (1959 New York)
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0037815
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$5.95
More Infomation
Anti-Semitism: Israel Pocket Library
by Editorial Staff
Publisher:
Two Continents Publishing (1974 Jerusalem, Israel)
ISBN:
0706513274
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0022479
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$3.75
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
More Stories from My Father's Court
by Isaac Bashevis Singer, Translated from the Yiddish By Curt Leviant
Publisher:
Farrar Straus Giroux (2000 New York)
ISBN:
0374213437
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0013826
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$21.45
More Infomation
Poor Cousins
by Ande Manners
Publisher:
Fawcett Crest (1973 Greenwich, CT)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Paperback
SKU:
0018934
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$1.95
More Infomation
Shores of Refuge : A Hundred Years of Jewish Emigration
by Ronald Sanders
Publisher:
Henry Holt (1988 New York)
ISBN:
0805005633
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0016212
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed, small stain front edge of page block, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$13.35
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Jews in America: The Roots, History, and Destiny of American Jews
by Max I. Dimont
Publisher:
Simon & Schuster (1978 New York)
ISBN:
0671242679
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0029524
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Comments:
underlining 1st few chapters, former owner's name on ffep, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$4.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
The Land That I Show You: Three Centuries of Jewish Life in America
by Stanley Feldstein
Publisher:
Anchor Press (1978 Garden City)
ISBN:
0385024452
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0005974
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Comments:
remainder spray bottom edge, small damp stain top front hinge, else clean & tight - dj rubbed w/ tape repaired closed tears, in mylar cover
Our Price:
$6.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
With Friends Like You: What Israelis Really Think About American Jews
by Matti Golan, translated from the Hebrew by Hillel Halkin
Publisher:
Free Press (1992 New York)
ISBN:
0029120640
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0030074
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$14.75
More Infomation
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
2.92